Distinguished service and gallantry award winners of Indian Navy Distinguished service and gallantry award winners of Indian Navy

Distinguished service and gallantry award winners of Indian Navy

Hits 265

 Following naval personnel have been conferred with distinguished/service/gallantry awards on the occasion 26 Jan 2020:-

SerName & RankP.NoAppointment/ UnitAward
1.     VAdm Anil Kumar Chawla, AVSM,NM, VSM02312-BFOCINC(South)PVSM
2.     VAdm G Ashok Kumar, AVSM,VSM02470-NVCNSPVSM
3.     VAdm Atul Kumar Jain, AVSM,VSM02459-NFOCINC(East)PVSM
4.     VAdm Kalidoss Srinivas, NM,VSM40999-BSBC(V)AVSM
5.     VAdm Kiran Manikrao Deshmukh, VSM41147-RDGNP (V)AVSM
6.     RAdm Puneet Kumar Bahl, VSM02741-BDSSC NilgirisAVSM
7.     RAdm Sanay Jasjit Singh, NM03081-AHQ Western FleetAVSM
8.     RAdm Rajesh Pendharkar, VSM03130-NHQ FOMAAVSM
9.     RAdm Suraj Berry, NM, VSM03101-YHQ Eastern FleetAVSM
10.  RAdm G Srinivasan, VSM41184-ZND(Mbi)AVSM
11.  Capt Sanjay Sameer Pote04514-HChakraYSM
12.  Cdr Prakash Vivek05240-KINAS 312YSM
13.  Cmde Jyotin Raina, VSM03556-FHQWNCNM(G)
14.  Lt Cdr Shailendra Singh05982-WKirpanNM(G)
15.  Lt Cdr Vikrant Singh06046-RKumbhirNM(G)
16.  Lt Cdr Ravindra Singh Chaudhary07270-YAbhimanyuNM(G)
17.  Sushil Kumar, LS (GW)230617-FAbhimanyuNM(G)
18.  Cmde JA Maolankar02872-ANPO BangaloreNM(D)
19.  Cmde MP Anil Kumar03329-RDIWNM(D)
20.  Cmde Gurcharan Singh03594-TINWTNM(D)
21.  Cmde CR Praveen Nair03756-KHQ EasternFleetNM(D)
22.  Cmde Sundeep Kumar Verma03883-ZHQWNCNM(D)
23.  Cmde PC Maragathavelan41357-TCQAE(EFS)(V)NM(D)
24.  Cmde R Vijay Sekhar51116-YSBC(V)NM(D)
25.  Surg Cmde Sandeep Singh Khanuja75440-BDGMS (N)NM(D)
26.  RAdm Dhiren Vig03001-WNDC NDLVSM
27.  RAdm Sanjay Roye03136-AHQ FOGNAVSM
28.  RAdm Tarun Sobti03350-NINA EzhimalaVSM
29.  RAdm Ashish Prabhakar Kulkarni41218-AP-75VSM
30.  Cmde R Ramakrishnan Ayyar03253-TGP HQ-ErnakulamVSM
31.  Cmde Madan Mohan Singh Shergill03567-FDPSVSM
32.  Cmde Shobhit Srivastava03561-TDAPMVSM
33.  Cmde Ajith V Kumar41197-BNAQAS(K)VSM
34.  Cmde Brijpaul Singh41347-WNSRY(PBR)VSM
35.  Cmde Nitin Nangia51286-HDWEVSM
36.  Capt Ravi Kumar, YSM04669-KINAS 312VSM
37.  Capt Mohamed Thaju51529-KIIPA (NDL)VSM
38.  Capt K Nirmal Raghu04936-TNDA (Khadakwasla)VSM
39.  Cdr Rahul Malhotra04376-WCOLVSM
40.  Ram Dular, MCME II178116-KDhruv CellVSM
41.  Shrikant Parashram Mane, MCPO (UW) II179868-TINS ChakraVSM
Tagged with: , ,

Related Articles








MEDIA PARTNERSHIP








Interviews

Archives