COAS AND VCOAS Commendation Cards Awarded On Independence Day 2019 COAS AND VCOAS Commendation Cards Awarded On Independence Day 2019

Headlines

aviation-defence-universe

COAS AND VCOAS Commendation Cards awarded on Independence Day 2019

Hits 354

New Delhi.14 Aug 2019.The list of Army personnel who have been awarded Chief of Army Staff and VCOASCommendation Cards on the occasion of 73st Independence Day -2019.

LIST OF PERSONNEL BEING AWARDED CHIEF OF ARMY STAFF COMMENDATION ON THE OCCASION OF INDEPENDENCE DAY-2019

ARMOURED CORPS

  1. IC-50630W COL NARENDER PAL SINGH TOOR, 14 KERALA BN NCC
  2. IC-53500Y COL PRASHANT SINGH KANWAR, WE-15A
  3. IC-53617X COL AVNEESH SETHU NATH, DCOAS(P&S) SECTT
  4. IC-53985M COL SAMEER SINHA, ARMY WAR COLLEGE
  5. IC-54425M COL NIKHIL GANAPATHY, SM, ARMD CORPS CENTRE AND SCHOOL
  6. IC-55204M COL SIDDARTHA SINGH RATHORE, ARMY WAR COLLEGE, MHOW
  7. IC-55218M COL BAL SINGH SISODIA, CENT ORG ECHS, DELHI CANTT
  8. IC-55549N COL RATTAN DEV SINGH BILLAWARIA, 36 MAHARASHTRA BN NCC, PUNE
  9. IC-67595P MAJ AMIT KUMAR SINGH, HQ 11 SECT RR
  10. IC-68476L MAJ S BOSE, MS POLICY
  11. IC-73704M MAJ ALOK SINGH, 75 ARMD REGT
  12. IC-78972A CAPT VINOD KAPRI, 55 RR
  13. JC-244148H RIS GAGAN BIHARI NAYAK, 37 RR
  14. 15475830X DFR K NEELAKANDAN, CVRDE, AVADI, CHENNAI
  15. 15487796P DFR PUSHPINDER SINGH, DGMF
  16. 15510454W DFR DINESH, 63 CAV
  17. 15491279P ALD SATYENDER KUMAR, DG DC&W SECTT
  18. 15510939Y SWR HUNEY KUMAR, 22 RR

MECHANISED INFANTRY

  1. IC-53316N COL PUSHPINDER SINGH BATH, DGPP
  2. IC-56853K COL IRFAN GILBERT COLLINSON, DGMF
  3. SS-44919H MAJ VAIBHAV JOSHI, 10 ASSAM RIF
  4. 14930873M HAV SUNIL KUMAR, 50 RR
  5. 14936641K HAV ATUL KUMAR, 9 MECH INF
  6. 15613950X HAV RULEKHUYI VADEO, 21 RR
  7. 14938304N L/NK KHURSHAID AHMAD BHAT, 42 RR
  8. 15622127M L/NK PATEL ALPESH KUMAR DINESH BHAI, 50 RR
  9. 15622206F L/NK CHAMAN KUMAR, 21 RR
  10. 14938382L SEP RAVI KANT, 12 RR
  11. 14941887M SEP NAVEEN SINGH, 50 RR
  12. 14946139H SEP LOKHANDE KOYNAPPA VITHOBA, 9 RR
  13. 15625973L GDSMN RAJESH KUMAR SAINI, 50 RR

INFANTRY

  • IC-51023K COL TIRTHA SARATHI SARKAR, GARH RIF, 186 MOV CONT, MIL FWD DET
  • IC-56846N COL RANJAN MAHAJAN, SM, SIKH LI, DG LW&E
  • IC-57452F COL SUHAS MATE, RAJPUT, HQ NORTHERN COMMAND
  • IC-57477N COL ANAND MANWAL, GR, HQ DELHI AREA
  • IC-60737Y COL SATWINDERJIT SINGH, 10 SIKH REGT
  • IC-61846X LT COL PARITOSH MITHAL, LADAKH SCOUTS, AGI DTE
  • IC-63763L LT COL P LOKCHANDAR, NAGA, MO-2
  • IC-63994F LT COL YOGINDRA ROY SIDDHI, 16 RAJPUT

INFANTRY (Cont’d/-)

  • IC-64146P LT COL TARUN KUMAR TIWARY, GR, HQ NORTHERN COMMAND
  • IC-64547K LT COL RAJEEV DHINGRA, LADAKH SCOUTS, NCC, OTA, KAMPTEE
  • IC-65267H LT COL HARSH GUSAIN, MECH INF, CW-2
  • IC-67001P LT COL PREM PRAKASH SHARMA, ASSAM, DGFP
  • IC-67387A LT COL RAHUL GUPTA, GRENADIERS, 55 RR
  • IC-67686 LT COL PUNARNABA CHAKRABARTI, BIHAR, MS-2F
  • IC-68109Y MAJ MAHABIR SINGH RAWAT, 3 NAGA
  • IC-68300A MAJ ANOOP KUMAR SINGH, 9 PARA (SF)
  • IC-68483F MAJ SHISHIR KUMAR, JAT, 34 RR
  • IC-68579K MAJ KEDAR S JOSHI, 13 SIKH LI
  • IC-69392K MAJ NITHIN NARAYAN, GR, 33 RR
  • IC-69750K MAJ SANJEEV KUMAR RATTAN, 5 GRENADIERS
  • IC-70129L MAJ ANOOP VASUDEVAN, GR, 14 GTC
  • IC-70438N MAJ BIRESWAR RAY, 3 JAK RIF
  • IC-71396Y MAJ ADITYA SINGH, JAT, 5 RR
  • IC-71496K MAJ AMITAVA RAHA, 3 SIKH LI
  • IC-73496H MAJ KULBHUSHAN SINGH, JAT, 34 RR
  • IC-75875X MAJ GURVINDER SINGH KAPOOR, SIKH, INF SCHOOL,BELGAUM
  • IC-76555P MAJ RAJPAL SINGH RATHORE, MARATHA LI, MARATHA LI REGTL CENTRE
  • IC-76586P MAJ CHANDRAKANT MISHRA, 3 PARA(SF)
  • IC-77184K MAJ HARI PARKASH, GRENADIERS, SIACHEN BATTLE SCHOOL
  • IC-78201L MAJ UJJAWAL GUPTA, 2 JAT
  • IC-78568L MAJ YADVENDRA AHIRWAR, 15 JAK LI
  • IC-80619M MAJ SHAILENDRA SINGH, 1 JAK LI
  • IC-81199K MAJ ROHIT SHARMA, 11 SIKH LI
  • SS-43719A MAJ VISHWESH SRIDHAR, MADRAS, 25 RR
  • SS-47640P MAJ KEDAR NATH UPADHYAY, 6 RAJ RIF
  • IC-78356A CAPT VIKRAM SINGH KATTAL, GARH RIF, INF SCHOOL, MHOW
  • IC-79109Y CAPT VIPIN KUMAR SIKARWAR, GR, COAS SECTT
  • SS-49209P CAPT SATYABRATA GHOSH, 12 GARH RIF
  • JC-634853F SUB MAJ BHISMA KUMAR SHRESTHA, 11 GR, 5/11 GR
  • JC-413560Y SUB YOGINDER SINGH, PARA, IMA DEHRADUN
  • JC-413871M SUB SUBHASH CHAND, 21 PARA (SF)
  • JC-431612N SUB VIJAY KUMAR, PUNJAB, IHQ OF MoD (CAMP)
  • JC-431878Y SUB JASWINDER SINGH, 15 PUNJAB
  • JC-441083Y SUB PRAVEEN OK, MADRAS, CIJW SCHOOL
  • JC-452026X SUB RAM AVTAR, GRENADIERS, HQ 21 MC GP
  • JC-460484H SUB NALABAND SHYAMEER, 22 MARATHA LI
  • JC-460894Y SUB JAGMOHAN SINGH, MARATHA LI, INF-6
  • JC-471738P SUB KARMBIR SINGH, RAJ RIF, RAJ RIF REGT CENTRE
  • JC-522138X SUB DEVI DASS, 18 DOGRA
  • JC-541462K SUB POORAN CHANDRA, 16 KUMAON
  • JC-603193N SUB MAN BAHADUR GURUNG, 1 GR, 5/1 GR
  • JC-607989F SUB BHURAJ GURUNG, GR, 1/3 GR
  • JC-613030N SUB NETRA BAHADUR SARANGKOTI, GR, NCC, OTA, KAMPTEE
  • JC-624068X SUB DEEPAK THAPA, GR, 6/8 GR
  • JC-635180K SUB RAJU KUMAR CHATRY, GR, 7/11 GR
  • JC(NYA) 9098487A NB SUB ALTAF AHMAD, 1 JAK LI
  • JC-414232X NB SUB HARDEV SINGH, 6 PARA
  • JC-432049H NB SUB UMRAW SAINI, 27 PUNJAB
  • JC-432477W NB SUB HARJANT SINGH, 19 PUNJAB
  • JC-481967N NB SUB VIKRAM SINGH CHAUHAN, 2 RAJPUT

INFANTRY (Cont’d/-)

  • JC-511024M NB SUB AJAIB SINGH, 16 SIKH LI
  • JC-522708H NB SUB VINOD KUMAR, 3 DOGRA
  • JC-542163X NB SUB RAM SINGH, KUMAON, KUMAON SCOUTS
  • JC-571474N NB SUB DHARMA PAL SINGH, 7 MAHAR
  • JC-590441X NB SUB HL ARJUN ANAL, 2 NAGA
  • JC-603212N NB SUB KRISHNA BAHADUR CHHAHARI, GR, 2/1 GR
  • JC-635505M NB SUB NETRA KUMAR LIMBU, GR, HAWS
  • JC-635519L NB SUB BHASKAR PRADHAN, GR, 1 BN SIKKIM SCOUTS
  • JC-635531N NB SUB BHIM KUMAR RAI, 11 GR, 5/11 GR
  • 2697698M BHM KARNI SINGH SHEKHAWAT, GRENADIERS, IMA DEHRADUN
  • 4286628 HAV SUNIL KUMAR PATEL, BIHAR, MS-2C
  • 13622127A HAV UMESH KUMAR, 6 PARA
  • 13622908N HAV RAJPAL SINGH, 23 PARA
  • 13624143W HAV PRABIR KUMAR DAS, 4 PARA (SF)
  • 13626001X HAV BHUPENDER SINGH, 1 PARA(SF)
  • 2490858P HAV SATINDER PAL SINGH, PUNJAB, OTA, GAYA
  • 2607088F HAV RAKESH KUMAR, MADRAS, IHQ OF MoD (ARMY) CAMP
  • 2795770N HAV JADHAV YUVRAJ, 2 MARATHA LI
  • 2897216W HAV ARJUN SINGH, 17 RAJ RIF
  • 2996616L HAV BRIJBHAN SINGH, 27 RAJPUT
  • 3004489K HAV SANDEEP KUMAR, RAJPUT, REGIONAL CENTRE ECHS, JAIPUR
  • 4080583X HAV NARENDRA SINGH, GARH RIF, 4 VIKAS
  • 4080999P HAV PAWAN SINGH RAWAT, 5 GARH RIF
  • 4276921W HAV RANJAN, 1 BIHAR
  • 4365908F HAV AS JAMATIA, 3 ASSAM
  • 4368394A HAV RANTU KONWAR, 5 ASSAM
  • 4479748M HAV MAJOR SINGH, SIKH LI, DG NCC CAMP
  • 4571138A HAV PUSHP KUMAR, MAHAR, EMB HQ, KOLKATA (SA HOWRAH)
  • 4572192A HAV BIJU VASUDEVAN NAIR, 13 MAHAR
  • 5047769X HAV TOP BAHADUR RANA, 1 GR , 5/1 GR
  • 5248794M HAV ANAND GURUNG, 3 GR, 5/3 GR
  • 5049842Y L/HAV PREM BAHADUR SARU, 1 GR, 5/1 GR
  • 12974150L NK SHABIR AHMED GANIE, JAK LI, 53 RR
  • 13626710M NK KANWAR SINGH, 10 PARA(SF)
  • 13628111L NK HARENDRA SINGH, 1 PARA (SF)
  • 13768916A NK DAWA NARBU SHERPA, 3 JAK RIF
  • 13775504F NK KULVIR SINGH, JAK RIF, SIACHEN BATTLE SCHOOL
  • 18002609L NK BIPIN, 1 PARA (SF)
  • 2697696F NK RAJESH KUMAR SINGH, 20 GRENADIERS
  • 3011126H NK MAHENDRA SINGH, 29 PARA (SF)
  • 3196945W NK NEM SINGH, 20 JAT
  • 3406834Y NK AMANDEEP SINGH, SIKH, 2 SIKH
  • 3407793N NK MANDEEP SINGH, 17 SIKH
  • 4200409K NK LALIT CHANDRA, 4 PARA (SF)
  • 4484912N NK PARNAM SINGH, 2 SIKH LI
  • 4576576M NK RAVINDER SINGH, 7 MAHAR
  • 9107182K NK BASHIR AHMED MIR, 5 JAK LI
  • 9108708X NK GULSHAN KUMAR, 17 JAK LI
  • 9109797N NK DOGAR NATH, JAK LI, 40 RR
  • 9423220A NK UMESH KUMAR, 11 GR, 5/11 GR
  • 9426594Y NK SANIL RAI, 11 GR, 5/11 GR
  • 13628978H L/NK PUSHPENDRA PRATAP YADAV, 3 PARA (SF)

INFANTRY (Cont’d/-)

  1. 13629936H L/NK SATYADEEP BARUAH, 11 PARA (SF)
  2. 13773217Y L/NK BHOPAL SINGH, 3 JAK RIF
  3. 13775219H L/NK MANOJ KUMAR, PARA, 31 RR
  4. 4580097H L/NK RAJENDRA SINGH RAWAT, MAHAR, 1 RR
  5. 5050634F L/NK RAMESH ALE, GR, 5/1 GR
  6. 5051189A L/NK MAN BAHADUR GHALE, 1 GR, 5/1 GR
  7. 5051336X L/NK ARUN SOMRE, 1 GR, 5/1 GR
  8. 2502401H SEP AJAY KUMAR, PUNJAB, 22 RR
  9. 2503128L SEP JAGSEER SINGH, PUNJAB, 22 RR
  10. 2506256N SEP PRINCE THAKUR, PUNJAB, 53 RR
  11. 3206212N SEP SHAKTI SINGH CHOUDHARY, 20 JAT
  12. 4379185H SEP MEDOYO NAKI, ASSAM, 42 RR
  13. 4493396L SEP SUKHWINDER SINGH, 6 SIKH LI
  14. 4583515X SEP KAMBLE VISHWAJEET SHIVAJI, 2 MAHAR
  15. 4585172L SEP PRADHI DIPAK BHAGWAN, MAHAR, 1 RR
  16. 13776803M RFN ANKUSH, JAK RIF, 52 RR
  17. 16020910X RFN DALJEET, RAJ RIF, RAJ RIF REGTL CENT
  18. 16020922M RFN MUKESH KUMAR, 12 RAJ RIF
  19. 16025337W RFN KARAN SINGH BHATI, 4 RAJ RIF
  20. 16026959K RFN KRISHNA SINGH, 13 RAJ RIF
  21. 4097504N RFN MOHD JAMEERUDDIN, 6 GARH RIF
  22. 9112322P RFN SUSHIL KUMAR, 5 JAK LI
  23. 9113576Y RFN RAYEES AHMAD MAGRAY, JAK LI, 42 RR
  24. 9427327K RFN SANTOSH RAI, 11 GR, 7/11 GR
  25. 9427591L RFN BISHAL RAI, 11 GR, 2/11 GR
  26. 13629389Y PTR JASVEER SINGH, 6 PARA
  27. 13633032A PTR ARSHID AYOUB NAIK, 23 PARA
  28. 20000837P PTR SUDIR SINGH, 9 PARA (SF)
  29. 4094346Y PTR NAVEEN SINGH FARSWAN, 9 PARA (SF)

REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

  1. IC-46188Y COL RAVINDRA SINGH KHANDKA, PMO BSS, IHQ OF MoD(Army)
  2. IC-47577L COL NARENDRA KUMAR LOHANI, HQ 22 MC GP
  3. IC-48173A COL SANDEEP SINGH, HQ 407 MC GP,
  4. IC-56207M LT COL ANGAD KUMAR ROY, ARTY-4
  5. IC-58513A LT COL VIVEK BHARDWAJ, DGRR,
  6. IC-59398X LT COL ASHUTOSH KUMAR, ARTY-14
  7. IC-59664L LT COL SANJEEV KUMAR, PS-4
  8. IC-62998L LT COL SHIVAM, MS-5
  9. IC-63378F LT COL PANKAJ MODGIL, MO-5
  10. IC-64914L LT COL VIR VIKRAM SINGH, COMBAT ARMY AVN TRG SCHOOL
  11. IC-66844W LT COL SHARATH NAIR, MS-11
  12. IC-66928K LT COL PRAKASH KUMAR SINGH, MS 8
  13. IC-77171M MAJ SACHIN LAXMAN RATHOD, 38 FD REGT / AHQ ADVENTURE WING
  14. SS-44516H MAJ AJUDH JOSHI, 5 VIKAS
  15. JC-271765P SUB RAVI KANT TIWARI, 23 FD REGT
  16. JC-281915N SUB HARJINDER SINGH, 62 MED REGT
  17. 15212188H RHM SUBRAT KUMAR DHAR, 214 ROCKET REGT
  18. 15138150F HAV MARI MUTHU D, 70 FD REGT
  19. 15140735N HAV GAJE SINGH, 91 FD REGT
  20. 15153782K HAV RAJ KISHOR THAKUR, DRDO HQ, NEW DELHI
  21. 15153884A HAV MUKINDRA MONDAL, 9 PARA FD REGT

CORPS OF ENGINEERS

  1. 15175957F HAV RAJ KUMAR SINGH, DV-2
  2. 15182976P HAV SAWANT ROSHAN RAVINDRA, SCHOOL OF ARTY, DEVLALI
  3. 14441691W L/HAV N SRINIVASA CHARY, 162 MED REGT
  4. 15162920F NK VIKASH KUMAR, 1880 ROCKET REGT (PINAKA)
  5. 15177401W NK JANAK RAVA, 66 MED REGT
  6. 15177088W L/NK HARENDRA SINGH RANA, 91 FD REGT
  7. 15196240N L/NK BRAJ KISHOR, 290 FD REGT
  8. 15227097W L/NK ARJUN SINGH, 91 FD REGT
  9. 15247600K GNR HEMANT, 345 MED REGT
  10. IC-52356H COL VISHAL PATHANIA, COMB ENGRS/E-IN-C
  11. IC-52833Y COL AMAR KUHITE, COAS SECTT
  12. IC-53127K COL NILESH K SAWANT, ASEC-2B
  13. IC-54601Y COL SAMEER MALIK, 44 BRTF(P) BRAHMANK
  14. IC-64868F COL RAJEEV DHINGRA, HQ 48 BRTF(GREF)
  15. IC-55221M LT COL PRAVIN KUMAR, MAP/E-IN-C
  16. IC-59691P LT COL RAJU PRADHAN, 128 RCC/23 BRTF
  17. IC-63822M LT COL SHAILENDRA PRATAP SINGH, MI-1
  18. IC-74857H MAJ ROHIT MALIK, 53 ENGR REGT
  19. IC-79543L CAPT KEERTHIRAGHUVARAN G, 70 RCC(GREF)
  20. SS-49696A CAPT BIPUL RAJ, 111 ENGR REGT
  21. JC-300501Y SUB MAJ UTTAM SAHA, HQ DRDO
  22. JC-351416Y SUB MAJ ARUN KUMAR, 236 TRANSIT CAMP
  23. JC-352407K SUB R SATHISH KUMAR, ESP-2
  24. JC-311914H NB SUB RAJAGOPAL VENKATARAMAN, BOMB DISPOSAL UNIT, NSG
  25. JC-312411K NB SUB PRAMOD KUMAR, DG PERS E1B/E-IN-C
  26. JC-342288L NB SUB SUNIL KUMAR VERMA, ADDL MS (A) SECTT
  27. JC-342540Y NB SUB BHUJABAL HANMANT ARVIND, CME, PUNE
  28. 15320296W HAV SYAMALA RAO PATINI, 6 ENGR REGT
  29. 15320430W HAV SHINO JOSEPH, 261 CED UNIT
  30. 15336973M HAV RAJESH KUMAR, MP-1
  31. 15589260M HAV JASVEER SINGH, 111 ENGR REGT
  32. 15585070H NK TIDKE DILIP ARJUN, 411(I) PARA FD COY
  33. 18000680A NK NAND LAL PAL, 61 ENGR REGT
  34. 15328422M L/NK THIRUMALA REDDY CH, WORKS DTE/E-IN-C
  35. 15586452Y SPR ANWAR, 105 ENGR REGT
  36. 18007088M SPR GIRISH CHANDRA, 3 RR
  37. 18008869M SPR RAHUL SARKAR, 423 (I) ENGRS SQN

CORPS OF SIGNALS

  • IC-52373H COL NILANJAN BISWAS, PMO SURAJ(IW SYS & SP)
  • IC-53493N COL PRAVEEN BELLUR, PMO CIDSS
  • IC-54382H COL PUNEET GOGIA, SCHOOL OF ARTY, DEVLALI
  • IC-69546L LT COL KULDEEP SINGH, 1 ARMD BDE SIG COY
  • IC-70144A LT COL KSHITIJ BHARDWAJ, DG SIGS
  • WS-00870X LT COL GHOSH VIDISHA RAMENDU SUNDAR, DIAV
  • WS-01212X LT COL VIBHUTI MISHRA, 2 TECH TRG REGT, 1 SIG TRG CENTRE
  • IC-68295A MAJ SAURABH MEHTA, 12 CORPS SIG REGT
  • IC-76305N MAJ AVINASH SINGH, 50(I) PARA BDE SIG COY
  • IC-81482X CAPT NIKHIL KURUP, 25 INF DIV SIG REGT
  • JC-385517Y NB SUB GURPREET SINGH, MCTE, MHOW
  • 15669766Y CHM DINESH KUMAR, 3 FD SUB GP

CORPS OF SIGNALS (Contd/-)

  • 15675553F HAV SANTOSH KUMAR, HQ RTG ZONE, JAIPUR
  • 15681193M HAV SAMSHER SINGH, 136(I) INF BDE GP SIG COY
  • 15710731A NK GHADAGE PRASHANT KISAN, 58 WIRELESS EXPERIMENTAL UNIT
  • 15712159W NK PRABAKARAN R, 1 AHQSR
  • 15700297L L/NK RAJU GATTU, DCOAS (IS&T)SECTT
  • 15717270K L/NK ARJUN RAM DUDI, 14(I) ARMD BDE SIG COY
  • 15700887K SIGMN MANMEET SINGH, 3011 SPL OPS FLT
  • 15717332Y SIGMN ANEESH KUMAR S, SOUTHERN COMD COMPOSITE SIG REGT
  • 15733774F SIGMN ANIL KUMAR KICHAR, 4 CORPS ENGINEERING SIG REGT

ARMY AVIATION CORPS

  • IC-53507H COL GIRDHARI LAL SHARMA, DG AAD
  • IC-67448M LT COL SATISH RAI, WE-11
  • IC-59224X LT COL TARUN DANGI, 666 ARMY AVN SQN R&O (KARGIL)
  • IC-67496M LT COL NETKE ATUL KESHAV, 21 R&O FLT
  • SS-44902P MAJ RAHUL CHOUDHARY, 2031 UH FLT
  • 15781187N HAV RINESH K, AVN-1/DG ARMY AVN

INTELLIGENCE CORPS

  • IC-56990H COL SUMIT SHARMA, HQ 15 CORPS
  • IC-66956W LT COL NISHIL AGARWAL, DGMI
  • SC-00682W MAJ SUSHANT THAPA, 9 CORPS INT AND SVL UNIT
  • SS-43387F MAJ MEERA RAMAN MURALIDHARAN, DGMI
  • SS-48255X CAPT SALKAR NEHA SUDHIR, NORTHERN COMD CIU
  • JC-811703H SUB SHAMSHER LAL, 31 COMP INT UNIT
  • 16016355X HAV RAKESH, 31 COMP INT UNIT

ARMY SERVICE CORPS

  • IC-67058K LT COL MUKESH PRASAD, 368(I) SUP PL
  • SS-47122P MAJ BHUPESH RAWAT, 206 PTL PL ASC
  • JC-667095P SUB MADHUSOODANAN PILLAI K, 223 COY ASC
  • JC-668941K SUB SWAROOP SINGH RATHORE, ST-9&10
  • 14819718W HAV CHHOTU SINGH, HQ DRDO
  • 14819902F HAV AJAY KUMAR SINGH, IHQ OF MoD (ARMY) TPT UNIT ASC
  • 14825068K HAV RAGHWENDRA NARAYAN UPADHYAY, IHQ OF MoD (ARMY) TPT UNIT ASC
  • 14851666Y HAV ANSHUVIR, IHQ OF MoD (ARMY) TPT UNIT ASC
  • 6395927N HAV KAMALA KANNAN, WE-13/14
  • 14841357H NK SUNIL KUMAR PG, 11 COMP PL EX 517 ASC BN
  • 14833905A SEP PS MOORTHY, IHQ OF MoD (ARMY) TPT UNIT ASC
  • 14844537W SEP ANUP NAIR, IHQ OF MoD (ARMY) TPT UNIT ASC
  • 14862958F SEP PARMAR PRADEEP BHAI, IHQ OF MoD (ARMY) TPT UNIT ASC
  • 6504450H SEP BIRAJHU RAM, 809 AT COY ASC
  • 6505954H SEP GODUGU KIRAN, 870 AT COY ASC

MILITARY NURSING SERVICE

  • NR-19739P LT COL LETHA KALAPURAKKAL PUSHPAN, COMD HOSP(SC), PUNE
  • NR-20729X LT COL KASIBHATLA RAJESHWARI, 92 BASE HOSP
  • NR-21194F LT COL RUMA DAS, ARMY HOSP (R&R)
  • NR-21432H MAJ SANKUNNI SREEDEVI, MH  CTC, PUNE

ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

  • MR-04747A BRIG SUNNY EAPEN, AFMC, PUNE
  • MR-06377A COL GIRISH CHANDRA GULATI, DGMS(ARMY)
  • MR-06698X COL SHAILENDRA SRIVASTAVA, MH, AMRITSAR
  • MR-07247K LT COL ONKAR SINGH, COMMAND HOSP(NC)
  • MR-07438Y LT COL CHINMAYA SRIVASTAVA, ARMY HOSP (R&R)
  • MR-08699Y LT COL YADVIR GARG, MH, CTC, PUNE
  • MR-08663A MAJ VIKAS SINHA, 403 FD HOSP
  • MS-16446Y MAJ S DHANASEKAR, ARO, AMRITSAR
  • MS-18105M CAPT PORANDLA NAMRATA PATEL, 60 PARA FD HOSP
  • MS-18602W CAPT NARESH BABU G, 336 FD REGT
  • MS-19019N CAPT PRANAV KUMAR BHARDWAJ, 314 FD HOSP
  • MS-19076P CAPT NITESH SINGHMAR, 327 FD HOSP
  • MR-09274M LT CDR BHUPENDRA SINGH, 92 BASE HOSP
  • JC-697361X SUB MAJ PAWAN KUMAR, ARMY HOSP (R&R)
  • JC-702243W NB SUB AJIT SINGH GAUTAM, AFMC, PUNE
  • 15424039L HAV CHIRNJEE LAL SWAMI, AFC, NEW DELHI
  • 15435233A NK VIKASH KUMAR, 18 SIKH
  • 15435288K NK AMARJIT KUMAR MISHRA, 13 GARH RIF

ARMY DENTAL CORPS

  • DR-10529N LT COL RANA RANDEEP SINGH, 14 CORPS DENTAL UNIT
  • DR-10603K LT COL SATISHA TIRUMALA SURYAPRAKASH, 15 CORPS DENTAL UNIT
  • 15416231A HAV SATENDRA SINGH, AFDC, NEW DELHI

ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS

  • IC-51845F COL PUNEET AGGARWAL, DGPP
  • IC-53804W LT COL PARAMJEET SINGH, CAD, PULGAON
  • IC-62903A LT COL SHIVENDU PATHAK, MGO BUDGET
  • IC-63912N LT COL S JAGADEESAN, OS-10
  • IC-65994A LT COL LAKSHMI NARAYAN DAS, ORD DEPOT FORT, ALD
  • IC-66250F LT COL BICKRAM SINGH SIDHU, CAD, PULGAON
  • IC-69234P MAJ RANVIJAY SINGH, 12 RAPID ORD UNIT
  • IC-70094A MAJ MAHIM SHARMA, CMM, JABALPUR
  • JC-730116X SUB MRITUNJAY NATH TRIPATHI, 19 INF DOU
  • JC-731997N NB SUB KAMLENDER SINGH BATHY, 36 FD AMN DEPOT
  • 6949858F HAV PONNUSWAMY N, OS COORD, MGO

CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS

  • IC-52277N COL SUNIL RAMPAL, DG EME
  • IC-52285M COL SHIVENDRA KUMAR, DG EME
  • IC-56129L LT COL SUMIT MADHUSUDAN RANE, COAS SECTT (CAB)
  • IC-62556M LT COL RAJENDRA SINGH NAGAR, 279 FD WKSP COY (7011 EME BN)
  • IC-63690K LT COL SATYAJIT GHOSH, PPO/MGO
  • IC-71570A MAJ SHASHANK DUBEY, AHQ STATIC WKSP EME
  • JC-765474F SUB SATENDER SINGH, 2 R&O FLT
  • JC-771060L SUB SHAMBHU YADAV, 301 FD WKSP COY EME
  • JC-772056P NB SUB MOHAMMAD KHALIQ, 918 LT AIR DEF REGT (COMPOSITE) WKSP

CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS (Contd/-)

  • JC-772262Y NB SUB KHAJA NAJIR SAHEB SHAIKH, 631 EME BN
  • 14649169M HMT KANAKARAJ A, 177(I)ROCKET REGT WKSP (SMERCH)
  • 14665718L HMT SANJEEV KUMAR, 942 LT AIR DEFENCE REGT (COMPOSITE) WKSP
  • 14669484K HMT PARVEEN KUMAR, 2019 MAINT FLT
  • 14642528M HAV VISHAL KUMAR, MS (BRIG)
  • 14656761L HAV S BASKARAN, 66810 MAINT FLT/668 ARMY AVN SQN (R&O)
  • 14684314X HAV MAHIPAL VISHNOI, MCEME SECUNDERABAD
  • 17018564K CFN DYAGARI RAGHAVENDRA, 237 FD WKSP COY EME
  • T.NO-5141 WELDER BIR BAHADUR GURUNG, 505 ABW/MGO

REMOUNT AND VETERINARY CORPS

  • OB05 ARMY DOG DOLLY 4 ADU
  • 5896 SYCE SATNAM SINGH, RVC TRG SCHOOL AND DEPOT, HEMPUR

ARMY EDUCATION CORPS

  • JC-805254H SUB DILIP KUMAR SINHA, CW-5&6/AG

CORPS OF MILITARY POLICE

  • JC-820209N SUB PUNDALEEK POWAR, ARMY HQ PRO UNIT
  • JC-820224H SUB ANIL KUMAR YADAV, 4 RAPID PRO UNIT

ARMY POSTAL SERVICE

  • 8432035P HAV ARUN KUMAR, ADG APS/ADG ADM & COORD

THE PRESIDENT’S BODY GAURD

  • JC-235059H RIS MAJ KULDIP SINGH, THE PBG

PIONEER CORPS

  • 8036991F HAV NIKAM GANESH SADASHIV, PNRS DTE

ARMY PHYSICAL TRAINING CORPS

  • JC-826354F NB SUB YUMKHAIBAM DOREN SINGH, OTA, CHENNAI
  • SL-5393L MAJ KABILAN SAI ASHOK, ARMY SPORTS INSTITUTE, PUNE

TERRITORIAL ARMY

  • TA-42971M LT AYUDHALU SHARAD NAIDU, 173 ENGRS REGT(TA)
  • TJ-6795M SUB RAMESH SHRIPATI PATIL, 109 INF BN (TA)
  • 13004094A L/HAV L BHEIGYACHANDRA SINGH, 165 INF BN (TA) (H&H) ASSAM
  • 12954924F RFN ZAHOOR AHMAD HAJAM, JAK RIF, 160 INF BN (TA)
  • 12994695K SEP C SHONGOM KONYAK, 164 INF BN(TA)(H&H)NAGA
  • 13004443Y SEP KH KENNETH LAMKANG, 165 INF BN (TA) (H&H) ASSAM

DEFENCE SECURITY CORPS

  • 1082593X HAV JAGDISH SINGH JODHA, DSC DTE

ASSAM RIFLES

  • G/5026647A RFN LALRAM NGHAKI, 12 ASSAM RIFLE
  • AR-390N ASST COMDT ASHOK KUMAR, 14 ASSAM RIFLE
  • AR-326W DY COMDT HANUMAN SINGH, 16 ASSAM RIFLE

GENERAL RESERVE ENGINNERS FORCE

  • IC-878902F CAPT ISHAN VASHISHT, 38 BRTF
  • GS-189548M OEM DEVENDRA KUMAR, 70 RCC(GREF)

MILITARY ENGINEERING SERVICE

  • MES-405412 SE AVANINDRA KUMAR DUBEY, E-4,DTE OF WORKS/E-IN-C
  • MES-189638 SE N NAGESWARA RAO, CDR WKS ENGR BHOPAL

BSF

  • 113767245 CONST AMIT KUMAR DANGI, 59 BSF

POLICE

  • IC-43230F COL JIWAN KUMAR SINGH(RETD), COMDT AND SP STF, JHARKHAND POLICE
  • 28060404 CONST KAMAL PUNIA, DELHI POLICE

CIVILIAN

  • SHRI RAJIV KAUL, ASSOC PROF, CME, PUNE
  • A-241106 SHRI RAJAY KUMAR DUBEY, DY DIR, MS COORD
  • SMT NIDHI PANDEY, TEACHER, APS ALLAHABAD
  • A-178981 SMT PRATIMA MATHUR, SO, QMG COORD/QMG
  • NO 8336150 SHRI RAJEEV KUMAR TIWARI, AAO, PCDA PENSION, ALLAHABAD
  • A-247265 SHRI NIRAJ KUMAR, ASO, MS (BRIG)
  • A-273899 SHRI SHASHI RANJAN KUMAR, ASO, COAS SECTT
  • A-291635 SHRI SOURISH ROY, ASO, MS(X)
  • A-022860 SMT OM WATI, PS, ADGE (PERS) SECTT/E-IN-C
  • A-291932 SHRI SANDEEP RUHIL, SSA, DV-1/AG

LIST OF PERSONNEL BEING AWARDED VCOAS COMMENDATION ON THE OCCASION OF INDEPENDENCE DAY-2019

ARMOURED CORPS

  1. IC-67661M LT COL AMAN YADAV, WE-15A, DGWE
  2. JC-352630N SUB FARMAN ALI, 114 ARMD ENGR REGT
  3. JC-246069M RIS DINESH KUMAR MALLAH, 36 UP BN NCC
  4. 15481936A DFR SAJAN SINGH RATHORE, 61 CAV
  5. 15483942M LANCE DFR RANJITH S, CVRDE, AVADI, CHENNAI
  6. 15490392X NK C SUDHAR SINGH, JAG, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY)
  7. 15488406N A/LANCE DFR BRIJESH KUMAR RAI, ARMY CYBER GROUP, DGMO
  8. 15498321L A/LANCE DFR SRINIVASA RAO TULASI, CVRDE, AVADI
  9. 15498079F SWR K MANIGANDHAN, MS-6, MS BRANCH
  10. 15506436W SWR RAHUL SINGH, MS-6A, MS BRANCH

MECHANISED INFANTRY

  1. JC-405121Y SUB RAMESH PANDEY, PCDA (P), ALLAHABAD
  2. 13693846H HAV HARISH CHANDRA YADAV, SAINIK ARAMGAH, NEW DELHI
  3. 14933003A HAV AJAY KONDAWALE, MF-3, DGMF
  4. 14939142A HAV DEEPAK KUMAR, PMO BSS
  5. 14939815K HAV UDA RAM, DGMF
  6. 15611715A HAV KAMLESH BABU, OTA GAYA
  7. 15618007W HAV SANDEEP SINGH SALATHIA, WE-1, DGWE

INFANTRY

  1. IC-47799A COL SHRISH MAMGAIN, SIKH, 162 MC/MF DET
  2. IC-52971A COL KS MATUR, 103 INF BN (TA) SIKH LI
  3. IC-54412P COL VEDPAL YADAV, SM, NAGA, NSC SECTT
  4. IC-57891M COL GAURAV SRIVASTAVA, SIKH LI, VCOAS SECTT
  5. IC-61831P LT COL RS NEGI MARATHA LI, HQ DELHI AREA
  6. IC-62863K LT COL NIKHIL PRADHAN, PUNJAB, EMB HQ,  CHENNAI
  7. IC-63997P LT COL KAUSHALENDRA SINGH, RAJ RIF,  INF SCHOOL, MHOW
  8. IC-64606L LT COL VIVEK SAWHNEY, RAJ RIF, MS-2J, MS BRANCH
  9. IC-65967W LT COL  ATHUL SREEDHARAN, 6 SIKH LI
  10. IC-67986A MAJ POLEMANG, ASSAM, OTA GAYA
  11. IC-69928P MAJ RAGHAVENDRA C, GARH RIF, 1 KAR SIG REGT NCC
  12. IC-73413M MAJ PRITOM CHOUDHURY, RAJ RIF, RAJ RIF REGT CENTRE
  13. IC-79169N MAJ ALEXRAJ VS, 9 GUARDS
  14. IC-79511H MAJ ANIL KUMAR, SIKH LI, VCOAS SECTT
  15. SS-43631W MAJ JIGMET SINGAY,  LADAKH SCOUTS
  16. IC-82901W CAPT SHIVANSH TRIPATHI,  5/5 GR
  17. JC-509351Y SUB MAJ MASSA SINGH,  15 SIKH LI
  18. JC-431478M SUB GHANSHYAM SINGH, PUNJAB, COAS SECTT (CAB)

INFANTRY (Contd/-)

  • JC-431884M SUB JATINDER SINGH NAGRA,  20 PUNJAB
  • JC-451666P SUB SANIL KUMAR BHADOURIA, GRENADIERS, DIAV
  • JC-481652K SUB SATYA PAL SINGH, 16 RAJPUT
  • JC-500642X SUB GURMAIL SINGH, 4 SIKH, IMA DEHRADUN
  • JC-510021M SUB DIDAR SINGH,  9 SIKH LI
  • JC-510026L SUB GURPYAR SINGH, 8 SIKH LI
  • JC-510052M SUB KULWINDER SINGH, 14 SIKH LI
  • JC-510407M SUB PARKASH SINGH, 13 SIKH LI
  • JC-510451W SUB JAGDEV SINGH, 12 SIKH LI
  • JC-510488X SUB TARLOK SINGH,14 SIKH LI
  • JC-510611L SUB DALJIT SINGH, 17 SIKH LI
  • JC-510796X SUB JASPAL SINGH,  6 SIKH LI
  • JC-522303X SUB JOGINDER SINGH, DOGRA, OTA GAYA
  • JC-531487H SUB SURJEET SINGH, GARH RIF, MP-6D, AG’S BRANCH
  • JC-561082M SUB RAM BAHADUR SINGH, BIHAR, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY) CAMP
  • JC-561397W SUB SANJAY KUMAR GOUDA, 3 BIHAR
  • JC-582191M SUB SUKHDEV SINGH, JAK RIF,  SAINIK ARAMGARH, HOWRAH
  • JC-582303F SUB SURINDER SINGH, 15 JAK RIF
  • JC-608111K SUB SURAJ THAPA, 4/3 GR
  • JC-452753P NB SUB RAJESH PUNIA, GRENADIERS, MT-16, DGMT
  • JC-511113L NB SUB GURPREET SINGH, 8 SIKH LI
  • JC-588691A NB SUB RAJ KUMAR, LADAKH SCOUTS, 115 MC/MF DET
  • 4203425M CHM GOVIND SINGH KORANGA, KUMAON, IMA DEHRADUN
  • 16014153X HAV PARVAT SINGH, RAJ RIF, RAJ RIF REGT CENTRE
  • 16016726P HAV NARENDRA SINGH, RAJ RIF, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY) CAMP
  • 2498573X HAV SATYA DEO SINGH, PUNJAB, CW-5&6, AG’S BRANCH
  • 2601291F HAV PANDURANGA G, MADRAS, 2 KARNATAKA BN NCC
  • 2605404W HAV SAJIN M, MADRAS, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY) CAMP
  • 2609140X HAV MILIND KUMAR, MADRAS, DIAV, AG’S BRANCH
  • 2609941Y HAV SHAJE KR, MADRAS, DV-4A, AG’S BRANCH
  • 2800322N HAV DESAI VINAYAK CHANDRAKANT, MARATHA LI, PCDA, ALLAHABAD
  • 2802305M HAV RAHIM BASHA SHAIK MARATHA LI, ARO,BARRACKPORE
  • 3000739M HAV MAHIPAL SINGH, 2 RAJPUT
  • 3002199N HAV PEDINI SACHIDANANDA, RAJPUT, HQ IMTRAT
  • 3999953F HAV RAM PAUL, DOGRA, CW-3&4, AG’S BRANCH
  • 4194587N HAV SATYADEV BHARDWAJ, KUMAON, JAG, AG’S BRANCH
  • 4476523Y HAV BACHCHU SINGH,  11 SIKH LI
  • 4476684F HAV KASHMIR SINGH, 5 SIKH LI
  • 4478454M HAV DEVINDER SINGH, 4 SIKH LI
  • 4478966Y HAV RISHI PAL SINGH, SIKH LI, MF-1, DGMF
  • 4479795K HAV KARAMJIT SINGH, 11 SIKH LI
  • 4483127A HAV DALJIT SINGH, 17 SIKH LI
  • 4488433F HAV HARJINDER SINGH, 12 SIKH LI
  • 5454283H HAV PREM BAHADUR THAPA, 5/5 GR
  • 4479698M L/HAV HARJINDER SINGH,  6 SIKH LI
  • 13627084A NK SK DIKSHIT INF, MS-4C2, MS BRANCH
  • 14704194N NK UPDESH SHARMA, KUMAON, MS-2, MS BRANCH
  • 2803030W NK SHIV PRATAP SINGH TOMAR, MARATHA li, PRO, Delhi
  • 2814523X NK DIGAMBAR SINGH, MARATHA LI, MT-2, DGMT

INFANTRY (Contd/-)

  • 4479794F NK KULVIR SINGH, 4 SIKH LI
  • 4481598A NK PARMINDER SINGH, SIKH LI, 19 RR
  • 4482051K NK SUKHWINDER SINGH, 8 SIKH LI
  • 4576755M NK ASHOK KUMAR, MAHAR, THE MAHAR REGT CENTRE
  • 4580612K NK VENKADESH M, 2 MAHAR
  • 9109424A NK RAJ KUMAR, 10 JAK LI
  • 4008509A L/NK SENTI KUMAR, 20 DOGRA
  • 4095571A L/NK TAYDE SUMIT SURESH, 10 GARH RIF
  • 4484949P L/NK CHARANJIT SINGH, 15 SIKH LI
  • 5456354X L/NK YUBARAJ THAPA, 6/5 GR, NDC 
  • 19004782K SEP SURINDER SINGH, SIKH, MS-2, MS BRANCH
  • 2504182L SEP MANDEEP SINGH, PUNJAB, 20 PUNJAB
  • 2811623X SEP MANGESH TIPRE, MARATHA LI, 170 MC/MF DET
  • 4379905Y SEP BINUD MILI, ASSAM, DGPP
  • 4493518K SEP SATGUR SINGH, 5 SIKH LI
  • 4096492X RFN SANJEEV SINGH NEGI, GARH SCOUTS
  • 5853573F RFN SHISHIR KHATRI 3/9 GR, MS SECTT, MS BRANCH

REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

  1. IC-48363F COL KANWAL BIR SINGH SHINA, 9(O) BN NCC, ROURKELA
  2. IC-58373Y LT COL VIJAY SINGH YADAV, DV-4A, AG’S BRANCH
  3. IC-59475F LT COL RAJAT TANDON, SCHOOL OF ARTY, DEOLALI
  4. IC-59909W LT COL NITIN, MP-5D, AG’S BRANCH
  5. IC-60299F LT COL VISHAL SHARMA, SCHOOL OF ARTY, DEOLALI
  6. IC-67489W LT COL PANKAJ J BHOJWANI, MS-4D2, MS BRANCH
  7. IC-73024M MAJ RAVI PRAKASH PANDEY, 891 MED REGT
  8. IC-73705P MAJ MAHESH KUMAR JAKHAR, AGI, AG’S BRANCH
  9. SC-00577A MAJ AMAR NATH, 73 MED REGT
  10. JC-278505M SUB RANJIT SINGH YADAV, 99 FD REGT
  11. JC-283756A NB SUB JAY PRAKASH PATHAK, ARTY-12, DG ARTY
  12. 15150013P HAV GOPAL RAM YADAV, ARTY-8, DG ARTY
  13. 14445874K NK SB THAPA, 73 MED REGT

CORPS OF ENGINEERS

  1. IC-61284L COL SOUMENDRA BANERJEE, 765 BRTF
  2. IC-62607P LT COL KV KARTIK, 51 ENGRS
  3. IC-63271M LT COL RAJESH UNNIKRISHNAN, DCOAS(P&S)
  4. IC-68323F LT COL AKASH PAWARIA, MS-12, MS BRANCH
  5. IC-69525P LT COL AMRITPAUL SINGH KHAIRA, 56 RCC (GREF)
  6. IC-68592N MAJ P CANON ANAL, COMBT ENGRS-2, E-IN-C BRANCH
  7. IC-78907A MAJ PARTH PRABAL, 866 EWS
  8. JC-339720W SUB MAJ NARINDER KUMAR, E-1A, E-IN-C BRANCH
  9. JC-340090N SUB MAYUR MAMTORA, E-2W, E-IN-C BRANCH
  10. JC-340823F SUB RAMESH K, E-IN-C SECTT, E-IN-C BRANCH
  11. JC-352052K SUB PRAKASH V, CME, PUNE
  12. JC-341824W NB SUB NEK CHAND, 418(I) FD COY
  13. 15319740P HAV ELAMURUGAN S,  E-IN-C SECTT, E-IN-C BRANCH

CORPS OF ENGINEERS (Contd/-)

  1. 15325740L HAV VENKATA SHYAM AD, E-IN-C BRANCH
  2. 15334120W HAV DEVAIAH KN, 11 ENGR REGT, AHQ ADVENTURE WING
  3. 15334645A HAV J RAJ KUMAR, DTE OF ARCH, E-IN-C BRANCH
  4. 15575003K HAV K RAMASAMY, DG MAP, E-IN-C BRANCH
  5. 15576862F HAV BIKASH CHANDRA ROY, ADGTE, QMG BRANCH
  6. 18002742N HAV SHEKHAR RAWAT, DGMO
  7. 18007704F HAV PRADEEP, E-2, E-IN-C BRANCH
  8. 16113180K NK A SAVARIAR JOHN BRITTO, E-IN-C BRANCH
  9. 15329338Y L/NK J RAMESH, 12 ENGRS
  10. 15314975X HAV SHIBIN PK, RAJ RIF REGT CENTRE

CORPS OF SIGNALS

  1. IC-61505M LT COL AMRIK BADIAL, OTA GAYA
  2. IC-64245X LT COL GAURAV KUMAR UPADHYAY, MI-25
  3. IC-69549Y LT COL MANAB KUMAR PAL, MI-25
  4. IC-71666H MAJ SENTILONG, 3 AFSR
  5. IC-75597P MAJ JEE THOMAS, 1 AHQ SIG REGT
  6. JC-382337L SUB ASHOK KUMAR SINGH, PMO CIDSS
  7. JC-383180H SUB RL SRIVASTAVA, MS-4B, MS BRANCH
  8. JC-383476F SUB BISWAJIT MAL, DG LWE
  9. JC-386005Y SUB JADAV RAJENDRA AS, 1 AFSR
  10. JC-386339N NB SUB PRAGALATHAN S, DG LWE, QMG BRANCH
  11. 15674831X HAV DEEPAK KUMAR SAHU, DCOAS(IS&T) SECTT
  12. 15680195L HAV P SELVAMANI, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY) CAMP
  13. 15682627N HAV SREE HARI E, 1 ARMY HQ SIG REGT
  14. 15693930P HAV JOHNY CHHETRY, AGI DTE, AG’S BRANCH
  15. 15682734P NK D MAHENDRAN, IMTRAT SIG COY
  16. 15689850A NK MANOJ V, 500 (I) SIG COY
  17. 15709242H SIGMN SUNIL KUMAR, 21 SIG GP

ARMY AIR DEFENCE

  1. JC-303390X NB SUB PATIL SANJAY KERABA, DG AAD
  2. JC-303851W NB SUB PRAMOD KUMAR, 152 AD REGT
  3. 15764921A HAV KISHOR KUMAR, DG AAD
  4. 15772975W HAV PUSHPENDRA SINGH TOMAR, 511 AD MSL REGT
  5. 15773866W HAV YOGESHWAR SINGH, MS INFO, MS BRANCH
  6. 15787187K HAV SIVA SRINIVASA RAJU P, MS-17, MS BRANCH

ARMY AVIATION CORPS

  1. 15150835M HAV KARVINDRA SINGH, AVN-2, DG ARMY AVN
  2. 15777427H NK  RAMAN LAL, AVN-6, DG ARMY AVN

INTELLIGENCE CORPS

  1. IC-63290X LT COL ATUL SINGH, DGMI
  2. IC- 67145X LT COL PHILIPS THOMAS, MI-25

INTELLIGENCE CORPS (Contd/-)

  1. IC-67567H LT COL NEERAJ RAUTELA, DGMI
  2. IC-78996K CAPT NISHU KUMAR CHAUHAN, DGMI
  3. JC-812277M NB SUB RAJENDAR KUMAR, HQ IMTRAT
  4. 13768175N HAV KRISHAN PAUL, DGMI
  5. 4194352F HAV TRILOK CHANDRA BHATT, DGMI
  6. 14444620A HAV CHANDAN KUMAR, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY) CIU
  7. 8036453N HAV JITENDER SINGH, MI-25
  8. 15727077L NK SACHIN KUMAR, MI-2, DGMI
  9. 7432181Y SEP SAHID KHAN, ADG PI, DGMI

ARMY SERVICE CORPS

  1. IC-49556N COL NALIN MOHAN, 5(TN) GIRLS BN NCC
  2. IC-53129F COL VISHAL CHAUHAN, MS-14, MS BRANCH
  3. JC-667197L SUB MAJ LALTU RAY, APO
  4. JC-668517F SUB MOHANAN MC, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY) CAMP
  5. JC-668803H SUB KRISHNA SARKAR, HQ DELHI AREA
  6. JC-669282M SUB VIRENDRA SINGH POONIA, COAS SECTT (CAB)
  7. JC-681707M RIS ANIL KUMAR V,  DET IMTRAT (PARO)
  8. JC-670854P NB SUB RAJVEER SINGH, MO-6, DGMO
  9. 14642538W HAV VIJAY KUMAR SRIVASTAVA, INF-1, DG INF
  10. 14839976X HAV KARAN SINGH, DGMO
  11. 14843906W HAV N GOBINATH, ST-1, DGST
  12. 14848025F HAV PRABU K, DGRR
  13. 14850859M HAV VIVEK KUMAR CHAKRWARTY, MO-9, DGMO
  14. 14851274L HAV CHELLA PANDIYAN MAHENDRAN, DGPP
  15. 14854068M HAV MANAS KUMAR SAHU, ST-1, DGST
  16. 6396816H HAV RAJ VIJAY SINGH, MO-3A, DGMO
  17. 6484967K HAV DINESH KUMAR SAH, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY) TPT UNIT ASC
  18. 14831609W SEP RENJU JACOB, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY) TPT UNIT ASC
  19. 14830460N NK KRISHNA MOHAN MISHRA, 972 TPT COY ASC
  20. 14838062F NK RAM AHISH YADAV, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY) TPT UNIT ASC
  21. 14839213F NK LIMAN SATISH, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY) TPT UNIT ASC
  22. 14834156F SEP SK SHARMA, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY) TPT UNIT ASC

MILITARY NURSING SERVICE

  1. NR-18661H COL MARY AI, BASE HOSP, NEW DELHI
  2. NR-20366Y LT COL MB ROSHINI, AH R&R

ARMY DENTAL CORPS

  1. DR-10506M COL MANISH MUKHERJEE, ARMY DENTAL CENTRE (R&R)

ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

  1. MR-07045H COL RUCHI JAYASWAL, BASE HOSP, NEW DELHI
  2. MR-07191H COL CR KIRAN NAIK, BASE HOSP, NEW DELHI
  3. MR-07489M COL MANOJ KUMAR SHARMA, MH MEERUT

ARMY MEDICAL CORPS (Contd/-)

  • 15412278N HAV BHISMADEV MEHER, AFTC, DELHI
  • 15424629K HAV RAJENDRA PRASAD YADAV, AFC, NEW DELHI
  • 15447555M HAV AKHIL ASHOKAN, ARMD FORCES DENTAL CLINIC
  • 13999412X NK AVNEET TOMAR, AFC, NEW DELHI
  • 15417930X NK KUNDAN KUMAR JHA, AFC, NEW DELHI
  • 15432045N NK PURI NAVANATH B, BASE HOSP, NEW DELHI

ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS

  • IC-65347A LT COL KRAMIL KEWALIA, DG OS, MGO BRANCH
  • IC-67018H LT COL ARITRA BANERJEE, DG OS, MGO BRANCH
  • JC-722009F SUB G P PATHAK, 3 CORPS OMC
  • 6948308M HAV BHUSHAN SHINDE, DG OS, MGO BRANCH

CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS

  • IC-62460K LT COL PUNEET KUMAR, HQ TECH GP, MGO BRANCH
  • IC-63659X LT COL SANDEEP SINGH, DG EME, MGO BRANCH
  • IC-66095L LT COL  PRIYATOSH ANIL MANGRULKAR, DGMO
  • JC-769915K SUB SANJAY KUMAR YADAV, 3 ADV BASE WORKSHOP
  • JC(NYA) 14666524P NB SUB PRAMOD SHARMA, EW WORKSHOP
  • JC-772241H NB SUB G MARICHAMY, MS-16, MS BRANCH
  • JC-772747F NB SUB VINOD KUMAR, MGO BRANCH
  • 14633875K HAV RAVINDRA KUMAR SHARMA, 3 EME CENTRE
  • 14688478L HAV MANDEEP SINGH, WE-6, DGWE
  • 17004129K HAV SUBRATA TA, MGO BRANCH
  • 17009443F HAV KAMALDEEP SINGH, ECHS, AG’S BRANCH
  • 17025509W CFN NARENDRA KUMAR, ARMY HQ PRO UNIT
  • A/14693021N CHARGEMAN JAGADISH R , 512 ABW, KHADKI

REMOUNT VETERINARY CORPS

  • V-00493M COL YOGINDER SANGWAN,  DG RVS
  • V-00534L COL VIKAS THAKUR, CMV, MEERUT, DG RVS
  • JC-797703P RIS SATYAPRAKASH, 2 (ANDHRA) RV REGT NCC, TIRUPATI
  • 7243812M A/LANC DFR BHUPENDRA YADAV, BOMB DISPOSAL SQUAD, NSG

ARMY EDUCATION CORPS

  • IC-68418F LT COL ABHISHEK VOHRA, MI-25

CORPS OF MILITARY POLICE

  • JC-819917N SUB A BALAMURUGAN, DAKSHIN BHARAT AREA PRO UNIT

ARMY POSTAL SERVICE

  • TC-31620X MAJ SUNIL KUMAR, ADG APS, QMG BRANCH
  • 8431646X HAV DAKESHWAR PRASAD, ADG APS, QMG BRANCH

TERRITORIAL ARMY

  • TA-42502K LT COL MOHAN SINGH, TA-1, ADG TA
  • TJ-6732M SUB MANSINGH TAMANG,  107 INF BN (TA)

GENERAL RESERVE ENGINEERING FORCE

  • GO-004408W AEE(E&M) NITESH KUMAR, 1060 FD WKSP
  • GS-174495F DVRMT PHILIP PV , 308 SPL 71 RCC
  • GS-198267X JE(CIV) SANOJ KUMAR YADAV, 81 RCC

MILITARY ENGINEERING SERVICE

  • MES-300504 AEE (CIV) ASHWANI MITTAL, GE, DEOLALI

INDIAN AIR FORCE

  • 19509B GP CAPT SWAMINATHAN SADASIVAM, 132 MC/MF DET
  • 771175A JWO TUSAR KANT SAHOO, ECHS, AG’S BRANCH
  • 693691A WO GULAB CHAND, 2 JHARKHAND AIR SQN NCC, RANCHI

INDIAN NAVY

  • 246326H EM (P) II MANOJ PRAJAPAT, INS TEG
  • 08857B SUB LT VIVEKANAND SINGH, INS TEG

HEADQUARTER  SFF

  • 00062996A COY LDR KELSANG WANGDU, 3 VIKAS
  • 00065917L DY LDR PASSANG, 3 VIKAS

CIVILIAN

  • DR(MRS) SEEMA PATRIKAR, LECTURER , AFMC, PUNE
  • SHRI VIVEK NAMDEORAO AMBADE, SCIENTIST- F , AFMC, PUNE
  • SMT SA PATHAN, IDAS,  DY CDA, PCDA (O), PUNE
  • A-234302 SHRI RAMAN KUMAR SINGH, DY DIR, DGFP
  • A-046413 SHRI LAXMI DATT JOSHI, EXEC. PPS, DCOAS (IS&T) SECTT
  • A-070861 SHRI MANJIT SINGH, SO, RTG PUBLICITY, AG’S BRANCH
  • A-172921 SMT. RITA SONI, SO, DGMS(ARMY), AG’S BRANCH
  • A-145783 SHRI LAKSHMAN PRASAD, ASO, AG’S BRANCH
  • A-205186 SHRI BC JOSHI, ASO, VCOAS SECTT
  • A-236942 SHRI ASHOK KUMAR, ASO, ADG (ADM & COORD)
  • A-277462 SHRI ASHOK KUMAR, SSA, DGPP
  • A-285177 SHRI KHALID KHAN, SSA, MS-4C1, MS BRANCH
  • A-288280 SHRI SURENDER KUMAR , SSA, APO, DGST
  • A-291961 SHRI RAVI RANA, SSA, INF-1, DG INF
  • A-202932 SHRI SATYAPAL DAFTARY, NDC, NEW DELHI
  • SHRI NITESH KHANDELWAL, LIBRARY ASSISTANT, CLAWS
  • SHRI DHARMENDER, IT-CUM-OFFICE ASST, CLAWS
Tagged with: , , ,

Related Articles