President approves 409 Gallantry and other defence decorations President approves 409 Gallantry and other defence decorations

President approves 409 Gallantry and other defence decorations to Armed Forces personnel on Republic Day

Hits 547

New Delhi. 26 January 2020. The President has approved awards of 409Gallantry and other Defence decorations to Armed Forces personnel and others on the eve of 71stRepublic Day celebrations. These includes nine Shaurya Chakras, 28 Param Vishisht Seva Medals, four Uttam Yudh Seva Medals, 53 Ati Vishisht Seva Medals, 10 Yudh Seva Medals, 123 Vishisht Seva Medals, fourBar to Sena Medals (Gallantry), 107 Sena Medals (Gallantry), fiveNao Sena Medals (Gallantry), fourVayu Sena Medals (Gallantry), four Bar to Sena Medals (Devotion to Duty), 36 Sena Medals (Devotion to Duty), eight Nao Sena Medals (Devotion to Duty), one Bar to Vayu Sena Medal (Devotion to Duty) and 13 Vayu Sena Medals (Devotion to Duty).

The full list of the recipients of gallantry and other Defence decorations is as follows:

SL. NO.RANK & NAMESERVICE
SHAURYA CHAKRA
 IC-64162M LIEUTENANT COLONEL JYOTI LAMA11TH BATTALION THE GORKHA RIFLES / 37TH BATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLESARMY
 IC-77536W MAJOR KONJENGBAM BIJENDRA SINGHARMY AIR DEFENCE / 23RD BATTALION ASSAM RIFLESARMY
 JC-414282H NAIB SUBEDAR NARENDER SINGH9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)ARMY
 JC-492138A NAIB SUBEDAR SOMBIRTHE JAT REGIMENT/34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
 9103747M NAIK NARESH KUMARTHE JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY/42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 4282386X SEPOY    KARMDEOORAON 8TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENTARMY
 SHRI CHALLAPILLA NARASIMHA RAO (POSTHUMOUS)MHA
8.SHRI KAMAL KISHORE, SG CONSTABLE (POSTHUMOUS)MHA
9.SHRI AMAN KUMAR, DY SP (POSTHUMOUS)MHA
PARAM VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL
 IC-39070P LIEUTENANT GENERAL RANBIR SINGH, AVSM**, YSM, SMTHE INFANTRYARMY
 IC–39073H LIEUTENANT GENERAL SANJEEV KUMAR SHRIVASTAVA, AVSMTHE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
 IC–39130Y LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAJEEV CHOPRA, AVSMTHE INFANTRYARMY
 IC–39380A LIEUTENANT GENERAL PODALI SHANKAR RAJESHWAR, AVSM, VSMTHE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
 IC-39436F LIEUTENANT GENERAL SATINDER KUMAR SAINI, AVSM, YSM, VSMTHE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-39465W LIEUTENANT GENERAL AMARJEET SINGH BEDI, UYSM, YSM, VSMTHE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-39492A LIEUTENANT GENERAL ANIL CHAUHAN, UYSM, AVSM, SM, VSMTHE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-39522M LIEUTENANT GENERAL JAIVEER SINGH NEGI, AVSM, YSM, VSM**THE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-39871W LIEUTENANT GENERAL SANTOSH KUMAR UPADHYA,AVSM, SM, VSMTHE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-40031H LIEUTENANT GENERAL SANJEEV KANAL, AVSMTHE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
 IC-40101W LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAJNI KANT JAGGA, AVSM, VSM, ADCTHE ARMOURED CORPSARMY
 IC-40293Y LIEUTENANT GENERAL ALOK SINGH KLER, VSMTHE ARMOURED CORPSARMY
 IC-40302P LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAVENDRA PAL SINGH, AVSM,VSMTHE MECHANISED INFANTRYARMY
 IC-40382X LIEUTENANT GENERAL ARVIND DUTTA, AVSM, VSMTHE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-40703K LIEUTENANT GENERAL HARPAL SINGH, AVSM, VSMTHE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
 IC-37882K LIEUTENANT GENERAL DALIP SINGH, VSMTHE ARMY ORDNANCE CORPSARMY
 IC-40003W MAJOR GENERAL SANDEEPAN HANDA (RETIRED)THE ARMY AVIATION CORPSARMY
 IC-40471W MAJOR GENERAL MUKESH KUMAR, SMTHE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-41960N MAJOR GENERAL ASHWANI KUMAR CHANNAN, SMTHE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
 VICE ADMIRAL ANIL KUMAR CHAWLA, AVSM, NM, VSM (02312-W)NAVY
 VICE ADMIRAL G ASHOK KUMAR, AVSM, VSM (02470-N)NAVY
 VICE ADMIRAL ATUL KUMAR JAIN, AVSM, VSM (02459-N)NAVY
 AIR MARSHAL RAJ KARAN SINGH SHERA, AVSM, VSM (16315)AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)AIR FORCE
 AIR MARSHAL KULDEEP SHARMA, AVSM, VSM (16541)AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL) (RETIRED)AIR FORCE
25.AIR MARSHAL HARJIT SINGH ARORA, AVSM (16557) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 AIR MARSHAL SURENDRA KUMAR GHOTIA, VSM (16575) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 AIR MARSHAL RAJIV DAYAL MATHUR, AVSM, VSM (16772) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 AIR MARSHAL PRADEEP PADMAKAR BAPAT, VSM (17227) ADMINISTRATIONAIR FORCE
UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL
1.IC-40353H LIEUTENANT GENERAL PARAMJIT SINGH SANGHA, AVSM, SMTHE INFANTRYARMY
2.IC-40500A LIEUTENANT GENERAL YOGESH KUMAR JOSHI, AVSM, VRC, SMTHE INFANTRYARMY
3.IC-41072Y LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAJEEV SIROHI, AVSM, VSMTHE INFANTRYARMY
4. IC-41509F LIEUTENANT GENERAL KANWAL JEET SINGH DHILLON, YSM, VSMTHE INFANTRYARMY
ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL 
 IC-39868W LIEUTENANT GENERAL SUNIL SRIVASTAVA, VSM**THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
 IC-39872Y LIEUTENANT GENERAL ANIL KAPOOR, VSMTHE CORPS ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERSARMY
 IC-40680N LIEUTENANT GENERAL PANDALA NAGESH RAO, YSM, SMTHE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-41456N LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAKESH KUMAR ANAND, SM, VSMTHE CORPS OF SIGNALSARMY
 IC-45009F LIEUTENANT GENERAL SUKHDEEP SANGWAN, SM**THE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-39966W MAJOR GENERAL VIRINDER SINGH RANDHAWA, VSMTHE CORPS ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERSARMY
 IC-40311W MAJOR GENERAL RAJESH CHOPRATHE MECHANISED INFANTRYARMY
 IC-40679Y MAJOR GENERAL AMIT KUMAR SANYAL, VSMTHE ARMOURED CORPSARMY
 IC-40714W MAJOR GENERAL BASAVARAJ G GILGANCHITHE CORPS OF SIGNALSARMY
 IC-40720K MAJOR GENERAL SANDEEP SHARMA, VSMTHE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-41463K MAJOR GENERAL PAWAN ANANDTHE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
 IC-42771W MAJOR GENERAL SANJAY SINGH, SM**, VSMTHE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-42796H MAJOR GENERAL KC PANCHNATHANTHE ENGINEERS CORPSARMY
 IC-43245K MAJOR GENERAL NS RAJA SUBRAMANI,SM,VSMTHE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-43285L MAJOR GENERAL DEVENDRA PRATAP PANDEY, VSMTHE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-43295P MAJOR GENERAL RAVIN KHOSLA, SM, VSMTHE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-43296X MAJOR GENERAL VIJAY KUMAR MISHRATHE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-43330M MAJOR GENERAL JASBIR SINGH SANDHUTHE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-43354W MAJOR GENERALJYOTINDER SINGH SANDHU
THE ARMOURED CORPS
ARMY
 IC-43370N MAJOR GENERAL JOHNSON P MATHEW, VSMTHE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-43444X MAJOR GENERAL P GOPALAKRISHNA MENONTHE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-43472K MAJOR GENERAL PRADEEP CHANDRAN NAIR, YSMTHE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-43686A MAJOR GENERAL SANJIV RAI, SM, VSMTHE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-43877P MAJOR GENERAL RAJINDER DEWAN, VSMTHE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-44036Y MAJOR GENERAL ATUL RAWATTHE MECHANISED INFANTRYARMY
 IC-44504N MAJOR GENERAL GURBIRPAL SINGH, VSMTHE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-45211PMAJOR GENERAL RAJESH KUNDRA, SMBRIGADE OF THE GUARDSARMY
 IC-45297YMAJOR GENERAL SHAMMI RAJ, SMTHE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
 IC-45582X MAJOR GENERAL KALIKA PRASAD SINGH, YSMTHE INFANTRYARMY
 MR-05005H MAJOR GENERAL SANJAY DARSHAN BEHERATHE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
 MR-04921X MAJOR GENERAL VIVEK SHARMATHE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
 IC 49496K BRIGADIER PREET PAL SINGH, VSMTHE INFANTRYARMY
 VICE ADMIRAL KALIDOSS SRINIVAS, NM, VSM (40999-B)NAVY
 REAR ADMIRAL PUNEET KUMAR BAHL, VSM (02741-B)NAVY
 REAR ADMIRAL SANJAY JASJIT SINGH, NM (03081-A)NAVY
 REAR ADMIRAL SURAJ BERRY, NM, VSM(03101-Y)NAVY
 REAR ADMIRAL RAJESH PENDHARKAR, VSM (03130-N)NAVY
 REAR ADMIRAL KIRAN MANIKRAO DESHMUKH, VSM (41147-R)NAVY
 REAR ADMIRAL G SRINIVASAN, VSM (41184-Z)NAVY
 AIR MARSHAL SHASHIKER CHOUDHARY, VSM (17645)AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)AIR FORCE
 AIR MARSHAL RAJVIR SINGH, VSM (35801) MEDICAL (RETIRED)AIR FORCE
 AIR VICE MARSHAL SANJEEV NARAYAN DESHPANDE, VM (16559)FLYING (PILOT) (RETIRED)AIR FORCE
 AIR VICE MARSHAL MANOJ KUMAR DIXIT, VSM (17205)ADMINISTRATION (RETIRED)AIR FORCE
 AIR VICE MARSHAL GURCHARAN SINGH BEDI, VM, VSM (17448)FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 AIR VICE MARSHAL DILIP KUMAR PATNAIK, VM (17464)FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 AIR VICE MARSHAL AMAR PRASAD BABU GUTTIKONDA, VM (17714)FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 AIR VICE MARSHAL BAVISETTI CHANDRA SEKHAR (17726)FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 AIR VICE MARSHAL NIKHIL RAMESH CHITNIS, VSM (17826)AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)AIR FORCE
 AIR VICE MARSHAL SATTARU BHANOJI RAO, VSM (18243)AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)AIR FORCE
 AIR VICE MARSHAL LAXMI NARAIN SHARMA (18338) EDUCATIONAIR FORCE
 AIR COMMODORE MAKARAND RANADE, VM (18586)FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 GO-1568L ANIL KUMAR, ADDL DGBRBRDB
 GO-2116P ASHU SINGH RATHORE, CE(CIVIL)BRDB
YUDH SEVA MEDAL
 IC-49926H BRIGADIER VIJAY KUMAR PUROHIT, SMTHE PUNJAB REGIMENT/HEADQUARTER 114 INFANTRY BRIGADEARMY
 IC-50568P BRIGADIER VIKAS CHOUDHARYTHE RAJPUTANA RIFLES/HEADQUARTERS 112 MOUNTAIN BRIGADEARMY
 IC-50749A BRIGADIER SACHIN MALIKTHE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY/HEADQUARTERS 2SECTOR RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-50789F BRIGADIER PAWAN BHARDWAJTHE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES/HEADQUARTERS 17 INFANTRY BRIGADEARMY
 IC-51040K BRIGADIER BALBIR SINGH, VSMTHE GORKHA RIFLES/HEADQUARTERS 1 SECTOR RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-51160H BRIGADIER SURESH KUMAR SHEORAN, SMTHE SIKH REGIMENT/HEADQUARTERS 7 SECTOR ASSAM RIFLESARMY
 IC-61582F COLONEL NARESH CHANDRA GAIROLA, SMTHE JAT REGIMENT/34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-62554F COLONEL SHAITAN SINGH23RD BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENTARMY
 CAPTAIN SAMEER SANJAY POTE (04514-H)NAVY
 COMMANDER VIVEK PRAKASH (05230-K)NAVY
VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL
 IC-40693L MAJOR GENERAL SUNANDA KUMAR PANIGRAHI
THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY
ARMY
 IC-40925Y MAJOR GENERAL AMITABH JOSHITHE INTELLIGENCE CORPSARMY
 IC-41722F MAJOR GENERAL SANJAY SHARMATHE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
4.IC-41881Y MAJOR GENERAL RAKESH KAPOORTHE ARMY ORDNANCE CORPSARMY
5.IC-42755Y MAJOR GENERAL PAWAN KUMAR SAINITHE MECHANISED INFANTRYARMY
 IC-42781AMAJOR GENERAL ULHAS VEERAPPA TALURTHE ARMY AIR DEFENCEARMY
 IC-44132N MAJOR GENERAL SURESH CHANDRA TANDITHE ARMY ORDNANCE CORPSARMY
 IC-44239H MAJOR GENERAL PREET MOHINDERA SINGHARMY SERVICE CORPSARMY
 IC-45365F MAJOR GENERAL PRAVESH PURITHE ARMOURED CORPSARMY
 IC-45641Y       MAJOR GENERAL RAJENDRA SACHDEVTHE INFANTRYARMY
 IC 47079Y MAJOR GENERAL SANJAY SETHITHE ARMY ORDNANCE CORPSARMY
 DR-10339F MAJOR GENERAL NANDA KISHORE SAHOOTHE ARMY DENTAL CORPSARMY
 IC-44513PBRIGADIER RAMESH BALANTHE CORPS OF SIGNALSARMY
 IC-44611PBRIGADIER RAJINDER PAL SINGHTHE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
 IC-45688K BRIGADIER SALIL SHARMA(RETD)THE ARMOURED CORPSARMY
 IC-46051M BRIGADIER RAJAGOPALA CHELLAMANI SRIKANTHTHE ARMY AIR DEFENCEARMY
 IC-47035FBRIGADIERPRAVIN SHINDE (RETD)THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRYARMY
 IC-47046N BRIGADIER SHAILENDRA MALIKTHE ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERSARMY
 IC-47057A BRIGADIER MUKESH AGGARWALTHE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
 IC-47580L BRIGADIER AJEY SETHITHE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
 IC-48183Y BRIGADIER RAJESH SACHDEVTHE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRYARMY
 IC-49471X BRIGADIER MANISH KUMARTHE ARMY AIR DEFENCEARMY
 IC-49807M BRIGADIER RAJEEV OHRITHE CORPS OF SIGNALSARMY
 IC-49868K BRIGADIER AJAY DUATHE ARMOURED CORPSARMY
 IC-49905M BRIGADIER LAKHBINDER SINGH LIDDER, SMTHE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLESARMY
 IC-49925A       BRIGADIER AMIT SINGH SOHALTHE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
 IC-50046Y       BRIGADIER RAMANKUTTY PREM RAJTHE MECHANISED INFANTRYARMY
 IC-50744F BRIGADIER SANDEEP S SHARDATHE DOGRA REGIMENTARMY
 IC-50765X BRIGADIER GIRISH KALIATHE MADRAS REGIMENTARMY
 IC-50781P BRIGADIER RAJESH SETHI, SMTHE JAT REGIMENTARMY
 IC-51277F BRIGADIER ZUBIN BHATNAGARTHE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRYARMY
 MR-05746A BRIGADIER RAJAT PRAKASHARMY MEDICAL CORPS/92 BASE HOSPITALARMY
 MR-05316W BRIGADIER SUSHIL KUMAR JHATHE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
 MR-05551P BRIGADIER APPALLA VENKATA RAMESHARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
 MR-05795H BRIGADIER ATUL KUMAR SOODTHE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
 IC-50714K COLONEL GAURAV KAUSHALTHE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
 IC-51607P COLONEL SUDEEP SINGHARMY ORDNANCE CORPSARMY
 IC-52526F COLONEL RAKESH CHAND KATOCHTHE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRYARMY
 IC-52554N COLONEL SYED TAQUI ABBAS RIZVIARMY SERVICE CORPSARMY
 IC-52724M COLONEL ANUJ KALIATHE ARMOURED CORPSARMY
 IC-53404K COLONEL ASAD SHEIKHARMY SERVICE CORPSARMY
 IC-53511L COLONEL MUNESH CHANDRA TAMANGTHE ASSAM REGIMENTARMY
 IC-53652A COLONEL ARVIND KUMAR DIMRITHE MADRAS REGIMENTARMY
 IC-53926A COLONEL AMANDEEP MALHITHE PUNJAB REGIMENTARMY
 IC-54098M COLONEL SUBRAHMANYAN RAMAKRISHNATHE MADRAS REGIMENTARMY
 IC-54119X COLONEL DHANURJIWAN JYOTI RANADETHE CORPS OF SIGNALSARMY
 IC-54600W COLONEL AKHIL KUMAR SINGHTHE ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERSARMY
 IC-54808Y COLONEL ARUN KUMAR RAI, SMTHE ARMOURED CORPSARMY
 IC-57418F COLONEL AKSHAY CHANDRAN11 GORKHA RIFLESARMY
 IC-59626P COLONEL DHEERAJ KUMAR SINGHTHE KUMAON REGIMENTARMY
 COLONEL RANJIT SINGH SANDHUREGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
 IC-60148H COLONEL PUNAR PREET SINGH MANNTHE BRIGADE OF THE GUARDSARMY
 IC-61246P COLONEL ANTERPREET SINGHTHE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
 IC-61415LCOLONEL AJAY KUMARTHE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLESARMY
 IC-61716P COLONEL JAI VIJAY SINGH RAWATTHE GARHWAL RIFLESARMY
 COLONEL NISHIT MURAT SINGH THAKURSIKH REGIMENTARMY
 IC-62453N COLONEL SUMIT SHARMATHE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
 IC-62552A COLONEL DEBASHIS NATHTHE BIHAR REGIMENTARMY
 IC-65236H COLONEL BHUPINDER SINGHTHE NAGA REGIMENTARMY
 IC-54986F LIEUTENANT COLONEL PALLAV BORATHE ARMY AIR DEFENCEARMY
 IC-56487L LIEUTENANT COLONEL ROHIT RASAILYTHE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
 IC-58192N LIEUTENANT COLONEL HARSHVARDHAN SATRETHE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
 IC-62914M LIEUTENANT COLONELVARUN BAJPAITHE JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRYARMY
 IC-63434P LIEUTENANT COLONEL BINIT KUMARTHE PUNJAB REGIMENTARMY
 IC-70272X MAJOR HARENDER SINGH RAUTELATHE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
 SS-43490M MAJOR TASHI THAPLIYALTHE CORPS OF SIGNALSARMY
 SS-43770A MAJOR ANOOP MISHRATHE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
 SS-44301K MAJOR ABDUL HAMEEDTHE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY REGIMENTAL CENTREARMY
 TA-42747A MAJOR PRAVEEN KUMARTERRITORIAL ARMY/ 102 INF BN TA (PUNJAB)ARMY
 JC-450928N SUBEDAR MAJOR RANJEET SINGH SHEKHAWATTHE GRENADIERSARMY
 JC-635217A SUBEDAR JITU RAI, SM11 GORKHA RIFLESARMY
 JC-471869A SUBEDAR NEERAJ CHOPRATHE RAJPUTANA RIFLESARMY
 JC(NYA)-16025396H NAIB SUBEDAR OM PRAKASH MITHARVALTHE RAJPUTANA RIFLESARMY
 JC-283858W NAIB SUBEDAR JINSON JOHNSONTHE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
 JC-354624Y NAIB SUBEDAR GAURAV SOLANKITHE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
 JC-571742M NAIB SUBEDAR AMITTHE MAHAR REGIMENTARMY
 REAR ADMIRAL SANJAY ROYE (03136-A)NAVY
 REAR ADMIRAL DHIREN VIG (03001-W)NAVY
 REAR ADMIRAL ASHISH PRABHAKAR KULKARNI (41218-A)NAVY
 REAR ADMIRAL TARUN SOBTI (03350-N)NAVY
 COMMODORE R RAMAKRISHNAN AYYAR (03253-T)NAVY
 COMMODORE MADAN MOHAN SINGH SHERGILL (03567-F)NAVY
 COMMODORE BRIJPAUL SINGH (41347-W)NAVY
 COMMODORE AJITH V KUMAR (41197-B)NAVY
 COMMODORE SHOBHIT SRIVASTAVA (03561-T)NAVY
 COMMODORE NITIN NANGIA (51286-H)NAVY
 CAPTAIN RAVI KUMAR, YSM (04699-K)NAVY
 CAPTAIN THAJU MOHAMED (51529-K)NAVY
 COMMANDER RAHUL MALHOTRA (04376-W)NAVY
 COMMANDER K NIRMAL RAGHU (04936-T) NAVY
 RAM DULAR, MCME II, 178116-KNAVY
 SHRIKANT PARASHRAM MANE, MCPO (UW) IINAVY
 AIR VICE MARSHAL DALJIT SINGH (17403) MEDICALAIR FORCE
 AIR COMMODORE SAMBASIVAM BHASKARAN (18161)ACCOUNTSAIR FORCE
 AIR COMMODORE SHANMUGASUNDARAM ANANDAN (18532)AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)AIR FORCE
 AIR COMMODORE VIJAY VISHNU JOSHI (18705) MEDICALAIR FORCE
 AIR COMMODORE NIRAJ NAINWAL (19671) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)AIR FORCE
 BRIGADIER SANJAY MATHUR (IC-48816) ENGINEERSAIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN ARINDAM LAHIRI (20096) LOGISTICSAIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN VADAPALLI RAVI SATYANARAYANA RAJU (21162)AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN NITIN YASHWANT PATIL (21490) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN DEEPAK AHLUWALIA (21602) FLYING (NAVIGATION)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN HIMANSHU GOPAL (21739)AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN ANUPAM BANERJEE (22145) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN ASHISH SRIVASTAVA VM (22523) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN YOGESH KALYAN DIXIT (22621)ADMINISTRATION/AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLERAIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN MANTHA SRINIVASA RAMA MOHAN (22837) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN VIKRAM SINGH (23313) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN MANOJ KUMAR RANA (23597) ADMINISTRATION/ FIGHTER CONTROLLERAIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN TUSHAR AGRAWAL (24056) FLYING (NAVIGATION)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN TARUN DESAI (24069)ADMINISTRATION/FIGHTER CONTROLLERAIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN AJAY RANA (24280) LOGISTICSAIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN RAJI RANJAN (24560)ADMINISTRATION/ FIGHTER CONTROLLERAIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN SHIVARAJ VINAY KUMAR (24650)AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN JASWANT PATEL (26094)FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN SAMRATH DHANKHAR VM (26513)FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 WING COMMANDER ACHIN PILLAI (25223) ADMINISTRATION/ FIGHTER CONTROLLERAIR FORCE
 WING COMMANDER SANKARASUBBU SIDDHARTHAN (25944) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)AIR FORCE
 WING COMMANDER ARUN SINGH (27897) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)AIR FORCE
 742524 JUNIOR WARRANT OFFICER KUMAR CHANDRA SHEKHARRADAR FITTERAIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN ANUJ GUPTA (21833) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 GO-2123L SHRI HARENDRA KUMAR, CE(CIVIL)BRDB
 GO-2130F SHRI VIMAL GOSWAMI, CE(CIVIL)BRDB
BAR TO SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)
1.IC-63941H LIEUTENANT COLONEL SANJEEV KUMAR SINGH, SMTHE RAJPUT REGIMENT / 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
2.IC-71608Y MAJOR HARPRIT SINGH, SMTHE PUNJAB REGIMENT / 22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
3.IC-73342W MAJOR VIPUL NARAYAN, SMTHE GRENADIERS / 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
4.IC-76799H MAJOR VARUN GAUR, SMTHE ARMOURED CORPS / 22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)
 IC-60349F LIEUTENANT COLONEL SUNDEEP SINGH WALIATHE ARMY AVIATION CORPS / 23RD (INDEPENDENT) RECONNAISSANCE AND OBSERVATION FLIGHTARMY
 IC-67387ALIEUTENANT COLONEL RAHUL GUPTATHE GRENADIERS /55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-67597A LIEUTENANT COLONEL RAJKUMAR PALLAB GOHAINTHE GORKHA RIFLES / 32ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-68483F MAJOR SHISHIR KUMARTHE JAT REGIMENT / 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-69194Y MAJOR CHANDAN KUMAR THAKURTHE GORKHA RIFLES / 32ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-70871X MAJOR BALRAJ SINGH RANDHAWA3RD BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)ARMY
 IC-70992YMAJOR GOOTY BALAJI NIRANJANTHE ARMY AVIATION CORPS / 23RD(I) RECONNAISSANCE AND OBSERVATION FLIGHTARMY
 IC-71050P MAJOR RAHUL KUMAR RAITHE KUMAON REGIMENT / 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-71719W MAJOR VINEET KUMARTHE PUNJAB REGIMENT / 22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-72471K MAJOR PRANAV PRABHATTHE JAT REGIMENT / 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-73351X MAJOR SACHIN ANDOTRATHE ARMY SERVICE CORPS / 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-73496H MAJOR KULBHUSHAN SINGHTHE JAT REGIMENT / 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-74817F MAJOR VIKAS THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS/44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-74873A MAJOR KRUNAL THAKRETHE SIKH REGIMENT/46TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-74889L MAJOR C PRAVEEN KUMARTHE CORPS ENGINEERS / 41ST BATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLESARMY
 IC-74961W MAJOR MOHIT KHARETHE ASSAM REGIMENT / 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-75491H MAJOR RAHUL BALAMOHANTHE MAHAR REGIMENT / FIRST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-75900L MAJOR NILAAV SURENDRA23RD BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENTARMY
 IC-76193Y MAJOR HARSH KAKRANTHE MECHANISED INFANTRY / 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-76759F MAJOR SANDEEPTHE MAHAR REGIMENT / 30TH BATTALION THE RASTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-76798A MAJOR SOURABH SUSHANTTHE RAJPUT REGIMENT/ 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-76857FMAJOR A SRINIVAS REDDYTHE GRENADIERS / 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-77053Y MAJOR ANKIT DAHIYATHE PUNJAB REGIMENT / 22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-77149F MAJOR MOHIT MALIKTHE CORPS OF ENGINEERS / 3RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-77294Y MAJOR AJAY KUMARBRIGADE OF THE GUARDS/46TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-78579X MAJOR ANKIT PATHAKTHE MECHANISED INFANTRY/50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 SS-45272M MAJOR BHANU PRATAP SINGHTHE CORPS OF EME / 22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 SS-45484X MAJOR NISHANT MEHTA55TH BATTALION THE ENGINEER REGIMENTARMY
 IC-78534X CAPTAIN AMARINDER SINGHTHE MECHANISED INFANTRY / 9TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 CAPTAIN DEEPAK BISHTRAJPUTANA RIFLES / 9TH BATTALION RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-79400L CAPTAIN ANKURTHE ARMOURED CORPS/53RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-79424P CAPTAIN PIYUSH SHARMATHE CORPS OF ENGINEERS / 3RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-80201K CAPTAIN A RANJITH KUMAR23RD BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENTARMY
 IC-81704F CAPTAIN SIDDHARTHA DAS23RD BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENTARMY
 SS-47575A CAPTAIN RAMAN TIWADI23RD BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENTARMY
 JC-274567P SUBEDAR MUKESH KUMAR SINGHTHE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 JC-431390H SUBEDAR DILBAG SINGHTHE PUNJAB REGIMENT/53RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 13624203A HAVILDAR BHAL SINGH9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)ARMY
 13625356W HAVILDAR PAWAN23RD BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENTARMY
 13625482Y HAVILDAR BANTI9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)ARMY
 13625637M HAVILDAR SHAMSHER SINGH9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)ARMY
 13761898A HAVILDAR JASBIR SINGHTHE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES/52ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 14927285N HAVILDAR RAJIB SWARGIARYTHE MECHANISHED INFANTRY / 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 14930228X HAVILDAR BALJEETTHE MECHANISED INFANTRY / 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES(POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
 14930384F HAVILDAR KIRAN KUMAR BOMMALITHE MECHANISHED INFANTRY / 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 15143867M HAVILDAR ESHWAR SINGH BANAFARTHE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY/34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 16011568F HAVILDAR HARIBIR SINGHTHE PARACHUTE REGIMENT/23RD BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENTARMY
 2498417N HAVILDAR RAJESH SINGH4TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)ARMY
 2896033N HAVILDAR PARDEEP KUMAR10TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)ARMY
 3194674L HAVILDAR PRITAM SINGHTHE JAT REGIMENT / 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 4192549Y HAVILDAR SUNIL SINGH23RD BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENTARMY
 4193900F HAVILDAR RAVINDRA SINGHTHE KUMAON REGIMENT /13TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 4367280H HAVILDAR LALTLANZOVATHE ASSAM REGIMENT / 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 15485571N LANCE DAFADAR FAROOQ AHMED KHANTHE ARMOURED CORPS /55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 13627378N NAIK SANDEEP10TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)(POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
 14936011K NAIK BISHAN SINGH LIMBUTHE MECHANISED INFANTRY/9TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 15148306F NAIK DASARI RAMESHTHE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 15155298W NAIK BUTA SINGHTHE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 627TH BATTALION THE SATA BATTERY(POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
 15346244X NAIK SAMAY LAL SINGHTHE ENGINEER CORPS / 3RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 16113500N NAIK DILEEP POLTHE CORPS OF ENGINEERS /  44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 16114121K NAIK KOTA RAGHUNATH REDDYTHE CORPS OF ENGINEERS / 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 3002748H NAIK RAJENDRA SINGHTHE RAJPUT REGIMENT/44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 3004044X NAIK RAVINDER SINGHTHE RAJPUT REGIMENT/44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 3009946W NAIK SONVEER SINGHTHE RAJPUT REGIMENT / 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 3201450W NAIK OUM SINGHTHE JAT REGIMENT / 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 3203097N NAIK SURESH CHAND CHOUDHARYTHE JAT REGIMENT / 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 3407118A NAIK KULDEEP SINGH5TH BATTALION THE SIKH REGIMENT(POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
 4195719H NAIK SURENDER SINGH RAUTELATHE KUMAON REGIMENT/13 RASHTRIYA RIFLES (KUMAON)ARMY
 4202399K NAIK SURENDRA YADAVTHE KUMAON REGIMENT / 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 15497062F ACTING LANCE DAFADAR VINOD KUMAR THAKURTHE ARMOURED CORPS / 22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 15625747N LANCE NAIK PAWAN KUMARBRIGADE OF THE GUARDS / 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 3008745L LANCE NAIK ANIL KUMARTHE RAJPUT REGIMENT/44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 3200583A LANCE NAIK YOGENDRA SINGHTHE JAT REGIMENT / 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 9111907W LANCE NAIK SUBZARAHAMDWANITHE JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY/ 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 14942489X SEPOY GURMEETTHE MECHANISED INFANTRY / 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 14943965X SEPOY GURDEV SINGHTHE MECHANISED INFANTRY /9TH BATTALION THE  RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 14945738W SEPOY PUSHKARTHE MECHANISED INFANTRY/50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 15221107Y SEPOY VINOD KUMARTHE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY/34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 2503317P SEPOY GURPREET SINGHTHE PUNJAB REGIMENT / 22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 2504495K SEPOY AMANDEEP SINGHTHE PUNJAB REGIMENT/22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 2505152A SEPOY TARSEEM SINGHTHE PUNJAB REGIMENT / 22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 2707511L SEPOY ARUNESH SINGHTHE GRENADIERS / 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 2708224N SEPOY SANDEEPTHE GRENADIERS/55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES(POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
 2708583FSEPOY PRITHVIRAJTHE GRENADIERS/55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 2710149NSEPOY JAYPAL SINGHTHE GRENADIERS REGIMENT/55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 3012885P SEPOY UDAY BHANTHE RAJPUT REGIMENT / 44TH BATALLION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 3013103A SEPOY AMIR KHANTHE RAJPUT REGIMENT / 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 3014288Y SEPOY SAIYYAD SAJEED IBRAHIMTHE RAJPUT REGIMENT/44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 3015013X SEPOY ANUP SINGHTHE RAJPUT REGIMENT / 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 3015164W SEPOY YOGENDRA SINGH JODHA   THE RAJPUT REGIMENT/44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 3017270N SEPOY RAMVEERTHE RAJPUT REGIMENT / 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 4379185H SEPOY MEDOYO NAKITHE ASSAM REGIMENT /42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 4381554N SEPOY UYOKTA KUMAR MARINGTHE ASSAM REGIMENT / 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 4381646A SEPOYNEHMINLEN HAOKIPTHE ASSAM REGIMENT/42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 4381872X SEPOY GRATEFULASSAM REGIMENT/42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 4583255X SEPOY RATHOD RANJITSINH AMARSINHTHE MAHAR REGIMENT / FIRST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 13777597A RIFLEMAN ANIL KUMAR JASWALTHE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES / 3RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
 RIFLEMAN AYUB MOHDRAJPUTANA RIFLES/9THBATTALION RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 16025065F PARATROOPER HARI VIYAPAK23RD BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENTARMY
 4379694F PARATROOPER Y ELONTHUNG LOTHA9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)ARMY
 15498629YSOWAR KULDIP SINGH BHADAURIATHE ARMOURED CORPS / 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 15499623K SOWAR RAMAN KUMARTHE ARMOURED CORPS / 22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 16118936H SAPPER VIPIN KUMAR UPADHYAY THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS/44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 16120559W SAPPER NAGENDRA UDYAGOLTHE CORPS OF ENGINEERS/44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 16121821A SAPPER ELUMALAI RTHE CORPS OF ENGINEERS / 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 16124415LSAPPER ARJUN MTHE CORPS OF ENGINEERS / 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 2713069F GRENADIER HARI BHAKAR4TH BATTALION THE GRENADIERS(POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
NAO SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)
 COMMODORE JYOTIN RAINA (03556-F)NAVY
 LT CDR RAVINDRA SINGH CHAUDHARY (07270-Y)NAVY
 LT CDR VIKRANT SINGH (06046-R)NAVY
 LT CDR SHAILENDRA SINGH (05982-W)NAVY
 SUSHIL KUMAR, LS (GW), 230617-FNAVY
VAYU SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)
 WING COMMANDER DALER SINGH BILLING (26516) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 WING COMMANDER RAJESH AGARWAL (27197) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 SQUADRON LEADER NINAD ANIL MANDAVGANE (30820) FLYING (PILOT) (POSTHUMOUS)AIR FORCE
 SQUADRON LEADER SIDDHARTH VASHISHT (31131) FLYING (PILOT) (POSTHUMOUS)AIR FORCE
BAR TO SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)
 IC-50961X BRIGADIER AMIT KABTHIYAL, SMTHE GARHWAL RIFLESARMY
 IC-60744P COLONEL CS PARMAR, SM9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)ARMY
 IC-61342K COLONEL SANJAY SINGH KARKI, SM21ST BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)ARMY
 JC-521742W SUBEDAR BALWANT SINGH, SMTHE DOGRA SCOUTSARMY
SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)
1.IC-41530K MAJOR GENERAL MANDIP SINGH, VSMTHE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
2.IC-42915N MAJOR GENERAL RAJ VIJAYENDRA SINGH, VSMTHE ARMY SERVICE CORPSARMY
3.MR-04091K MAJOR GENERAL REENA BHARADWAJ, VSMTHE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
4.IC-47011X BRIGADIER VINAYAK SAINITHE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
5.IC-49013F BRIGADIER HARDEV SINGH SOHITHE GORKHA RIFLESARMY
6.IC-49139F BRIGADIER NEERAJ GOSAINTHE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
7.IC-49764H BRIGADIER RAJESH KUMAR SHARMATHE CORPS OF SIGNALSARMY
8.IC-50700K BRIGADIER MAN RAJ SINGH MANNTHE GORKHA RIFLESARMY
9.IC-50730F BRIGADIER MOHIT SETH, VSMTHE MADRAS REGIMENTARMY
 IC-50888K BRIGADIER TRAILOKYA MOHAN PATTANAIKTHE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRYARMY
 IC-51506F BRIGADIER SAUMYA BANERJEETHE MADRAS REGIMENTARMY
 IC-53154N COLONEL RAHUL THAPIYALTHE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
 IC-53924P COLONEL ALOK DASH9TH BATTALION THE GORKHA RIFLESARMY
 IC-54003F COLONEL NAGARAJ MOHAN BENDIGERITHE DOGRA REGIMENTARMY
 IC-55030X COLONEL PANKAJ SETHITHE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
 IC-59485L COLONEL PUSHPAM KUMARTHE JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRYARMY
 IC-60787K COLONEL ANKUSH MARKANTHE ASSAM REGIMENT/ 4TH BATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLESARMY
 IC-61401L COLONEL SANJU MATHEW7TH BATTALION THE 11TH GORKHA RIFLESARMY
 IC-62332M COLONEL VIJAY PAL SINGH JAMWAL7TH BATTALION THE ASSAM REGIMENTARMY
 IC-62532H COLONEL KAPIL MOHAN SEHGALTHE MAHAR REGIMENT / FIRST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-64868F COLONEL RAJEEV DHINGRATHE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
 IC-65572P COLONEL ARINDAM BARDHANTHE GORKHA RIFLES / 9THBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-62986W LIEUTENANT COLONEL BISWAS RAMACHANDRAN NAMBIARTHE ARMY AVIATION CORPSARMY
 IC-66206X LIEUTENANT COLONEL VIVEK KUMAR JHATHE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRYARMY
 IC-68925P LIEUTENANT COLONEL IROM CHINGKHEINGANBATHE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
 IC-68859X MAJOR AASHISH KUMAR21ST BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)ARMY
 IC-72265A MAJOR GAURAV DAHIYATHE PUNJAB REGIMENTARMY
 IC-74833Y MAJOR KSHETRIMAYUM BIKRAM SINGHTHE DOGRA REGIMENTARMY
 CAPTAIN GOURAV KUMAR PRASHARGRENADIERSARMY
 SC-00958F CAPTAIN NAGA MALLIKARJUNA RAO BTHE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
 JC-235059H RISALDAR MAJOR & HONORARY LIEUTENANT KULDIP SINGHTHE PRESIDENT’S BODY GUARDARMY
 4007576Y NAIK DINESH KUMARTHE DOGRA REGIMENTARMY
 4196498F NAIK INDAR SINGH ADHIKARI16 KUMAON REGIMENTARMY
 4197755M NAIK NARAYAN SINGHTHE KUMAON SCOUTS(POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
 4090162H LANCE NAIK JAYPAL SINGH13TH BATTALION THE GARHWAL RIFLESARMY
 2703899K GRENADIER DEEPAK KUMAR11TH BATTALION THE GRENADIERSARMY
 NAO SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY) 
 COMMODORE JAIDEEP AVINASH MAOLANKAR (02872-A)NAVY
 COMMODORE SUNDEEP KUMAR VERMA (03883-Z)NAVY
 COMMODORE CHEMPAKVILAS RAMMOHAN PRAVEEN NAIR (03756-K)NAVY
 COMMODORE GURCHARAN SINGH (03594T)NAVY
 COMMODORE PC MARAGATHAVELAN (41357-T)NAVY
 COMMODORE MP ANIL KUMAR (03329-R)NAVY
 SURGEON COMMODORE SS KHANUJA (75440-B)NAVY
 COMMODORE R VIJAY SEKHAR (51116-Y)NAVY
 BAR TO VAYU SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)
 GROUP CAPTAIN SUBHASH SINGH RAO VM (25827) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
VAYU SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)
 GROUP CAPTAIN SATISH KUMAR GUPTA (23739) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN ANIRUDDHA NANDAN KARULKAR (24166) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN PRABHAT MALIK (24494) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 Group Captain Rohith Vijayadev (24507) Flying (Pilot)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN KOSANA RAMA RAO (25286) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN PROMEET BOSE (25292) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN GIRISH DANTALE (25822) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN TARUN GUPTA (25824) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN SUMIT GARG (26085) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN MANDETIRA MEDAIAH BOPANNA (26092) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN PARIJAT SAURABH (26280) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN NEETIN KUMAR VATSYA (26283) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN SAMIT GUPTA (26289) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE

Besides these, 20personnel from Army and Air Headquarters have been awarded ‘Mention-in-Despatches’ by the President.

Tagged with: , ,

Related Articles








MEDIA PARTNERSHIP








Interviews

Archives